27% home win
28% draw
45% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/08
18Gillingham FC
15draws
18Millwall FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Gillingham FC | ⌀ Millwall FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 18 | 15 | 18 | 74:79 | 1558 | 1584 | +1 | +30 |
League One![]() |
33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 45:55 | 1567 | 1575 | -1 | -42 |
Championship![]() |
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | 1676 | 1746 | +7 | +53 |
League Two![]() |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | 1392 | 1442 | +2 | +18 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 1619 | 1652 | +1 | +1 |
Rating comparison
Gillingham FCMillwall FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/30 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1586 → 1592 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Gillingham FC1529 → 1523 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/08 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1522 → 1512 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1619 → 1629 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/19 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1542 → 1520 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Gillingham FC1547 → 1569 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/10 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1688 → 1693 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Gillingham FC1462 → 1457 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/12 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1461 → 1477 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1583 → 1567 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/05 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1493 → 1489 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1427 → 1431 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/13 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1451 → 1450 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1510 → 1511 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/01 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1540 → 1551 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Gillingham FC1500 → 1489 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/12 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1515 → 1524 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Millwall FC1563 → 1554 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/22 | League Cup![]() |
Millwall FC1589 → 1593 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Gillingham FC1522 → 1518 (-4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/12 | Championship![]() |
Gillingham FC1591 → 1592 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Millwall FC1737 → 1736 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/19 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1738 → 1742 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Gillingham FC1574 → 1570 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/28 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1748 → 1734 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Gillingham FC1685 → 1699 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/06 | Championship![]() |
Gillingham FC1689 → 1698 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Millwall FC1742 → 1733 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1717 → 1714 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Gillingham FC1723 → 1726 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/17 | Championship![]() |
Gillingham FC1743 → 1750 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1745 → 1738 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/24 | Championship![]() |
Gillingham FC1714 → 1722 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1761 → 1753 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1780 → 1765 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Gillingham FC1689 → 1704 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/11 | League Cup![]() |
Gillingham FC1716 → 1721 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Millwall FC1714 → 1709 (-5) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/24 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1639 → 1639 (0) | 2 - 2 | Gillingham FC1729 → 1729 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/03 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1630 → 1636 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1505 → 1499 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/30 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1549 → 1549 (0) | 3 - 3 | Gillingham FC1644 → 1644 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/29 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1645 → 1639 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1515 → 1521 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/07 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1507 → 1517 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Gillingham FC1614 → 1604 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/01 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1620 → 1599 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Millwall FC1571 → 1592 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/26 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1560 → 1541 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Gillingham FC1563 → 1582 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/19 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1480 → 1472 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Millwall FC1662 → 1670 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/23 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1711 → 1717 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Gillingham FC1645 → 1639 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/06 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1638 → 1614 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Millwall FC1613 → 1637 (+24) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/19 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1575 → 1573 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Gillingham FC1620 → 1622 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/29 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1595 → 1591 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Millwall FC1561 → 1565 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/30 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1485 → 1501 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Gillingham FC1564 → 1548 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/11 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1582 → 1588 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1533 → 1527 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/12 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1525 → 1522 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1533 → 1536 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/24 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1541 → 1529 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Gillingham FC1581 → 1593 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/20 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1549 → 1546 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1531 → 1534 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/26 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1519 → 1506 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1493 → 1506 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/29 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1637 → 1647 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1626 → 1616 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/25 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1659 → 1657 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1675 → 1677 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/21 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1549 → 1562 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Millwall FC1597 → 1584 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/15 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1620 → 1615 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Gillingham FC1528 → 1533 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/05 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1653 → 1663 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1626 → 1616 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/28 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1573 → 1580 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1569 → 1562 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/10 | League Two![]() |
Millwall FC1478 → 1473 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1369 → 1374 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1283 → 1300 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Millwall FC1434 → 1417 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/27 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1437 → 1424 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1412 → 1425 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Millwall FC1425 → 1412 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Gillingham FC1424 → 1437 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1380 → 1394 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Millwall FC1449 → 1435 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/03 | League Two![]() |
Millwall FC1482 → 1478 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Gillingham FC1435 → 1439 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | League Two![]() |
Millwall FC1456 → 1465 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1406 → 1397 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1400 → 1387 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1400 → 1413 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
