57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/09/01
28Gillingham FC
14draws
20Chesterfield FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Gillingham FC | ⌀ Chesterfield FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 28 | 14 | 20 | 95:67 | 1502 | 1478 | +1 | +77 |
League One![]() |
40 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 65:39 | 1572 | 1533 | +2 | +82 |
League Two![]() |
22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 30:28 | 1376 | 1377 | 0 | -5 |
Rating comparison
Gillingham FCChesterfield FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/07 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1447 → 1457 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Gillingham FC1417 → 1407 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/25 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1429 → 1410 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1441 → 1460 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1414 → 1401 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Gillingham FC1405 → 1418 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/06 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1420 → 1427 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1410 → 1403 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/14 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1454 → 1442 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Gillingham FC1470 → 1482 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/04 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1527 → 1533 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1485 → 1479 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/04 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1545 → 1543 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1557 → 1559 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/27 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1594 → 1599 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1483 → 1478 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/01 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1696 → 1698 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1432 → 1430 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/01 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1472 → 1475 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1681 → 1678 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/06 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1644 → 1653 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1593 → 1584 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/05 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1571 → 1579 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gillingham FC1616 → 1608 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1604 → 1610 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1563 → 1557 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/04 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1600 → 1597 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1599 → 1602 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/05 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1613 → 1609 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Gillingham FC1556 → 1560 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/31 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1442 → 1433 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1580 → 1589 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/11 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1422 → 1428 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1296 → 1290 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/19 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1286 → 1286 (0) | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1393 → 1393 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/18 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1306 → 1313 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Gillingham FC1294 → 1287 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/14 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1302 → 1283 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1309 → 1328 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/16 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1315 → 1312 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1325 → 1328 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/12 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1366 → 1362 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1326 → 1330 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/25 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1303 → 1302 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Gillingham FC1366 → 1367 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/05 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1324 → 1312 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1344 → 1356 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/02 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1361 → 1347 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1308 → 1322 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/01 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1382 → 1378 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1350 → 1354 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1450 → 1459 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1392 → 1383 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1387 → 1402 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1440 → 1425 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/18 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1455 → 1465 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Gillingham FC1431 → 1421 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/08 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1521 → 1505 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1406 → 1422 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/06 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1480 → 1462 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Gillingham FC1563 → 1581 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/05 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1616 → 1628 (+12) | 10 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1513 → 1501 (-12) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/03 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1520 → 1530 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Gillingham FC1609 → 1599 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/01 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1675 → 1681 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1489 → 1483 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/25 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1492 → 1494 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1661 → 1659 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/14 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1654 → 1648 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1485 → 1491 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/15 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1550 → 1560 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1525 → 1515 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/02 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1529 → 1518 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Gillingham FC1611 → 1622 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/15 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1547 → 1529 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Gillingham FC1578 → 1596 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/06 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1564 → 1572 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1602 → 1594 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1515 → 1526 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1644 → 1633 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/30 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1633 → 1642 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1574 → 1565 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/01 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1618 → 1615 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1615 → 1618 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/26 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1596 → 1583 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1590 → 1603 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/19 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1509 → 1496 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Gillingham FC1655 → 1668 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/30 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1559 → 1567 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1582 → 1574 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/26 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1544 → 1558 (+14) | 5 - 2 | Gillingham FC1565 → 1551 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/27 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1538 → 1551 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1539 → 1526 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/12 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1491 → 1499 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gillingham FC1504 → 1496 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/02 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1540 → 1546 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1499 → 1493 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/31 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1498 → 1487 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Gillingham FC1552 → 1563 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/21 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1567 → 1564 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1552 → 1555 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/29 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1538 → 1546 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Gillingham FC1575 → 1567 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/21 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1510 → 1524 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1523 → 1509 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/28 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1456 → 1457 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1600 → 1599 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/02 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1513 → 1524 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1529 → 1518 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1531 → 1534 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1340 → 1337 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1354 → 1340 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Gillingham FC1517 → 1531 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/29 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1392 → 1374 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Gillingham FC1431 → 1449 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1412 → 1418 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1374 → 1368 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/20 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1354 → 1369 (+15) | 5 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1376 → 1361 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/09 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1454 → 1458 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Gillingham FC1306 → 1302 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
