55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/07/29
33Girondins Bordeaux
21draws
22FC Metz
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Girondins Bordeaux | ⌀ FC Metz | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 76 | 33 | 21 | 22 | 120:93 | 1882 | 1808 | 0 | -18 |
Ligue 1![]() |
76 | 33 | 21 | 22 | 120:93 | 1882 | 1808 | 0 | -18 |
Rating comparison
Girondins BordeauxFC Metz
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1829 → 1839 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1942 → 1932 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux2000 → 1994 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1833 → 1839 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1983 → 1993 (+10) | 6 - 0 | FC Metz1879 → 1869 (-10) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1893 → 1876 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1942 → 1959 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1913 → 1910 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1923 → 1926 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1906 → 1920 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1926 → 1912 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1884 → 1892 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1909 → 1901 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1856 → 1853 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1865 → 1868 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1824 → 1841 (+17) | 4 - 0 | FC Metz1894 → 1877 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1923 → 1932 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1882 → 1873 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1836 → 1823 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Girondins Bordeaux1833 → 1846 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1868 → 1876 (+8) | 4 - 2 | FC Metz1788 → 1780 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1750 → 1761 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1889 → 1878 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1913 → 1919 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1769 → 1763 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1871 → 1876 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1758 → 1753 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1731 → 1732 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1850 → 1849 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1815 → 1811 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1784 → 1788 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1769 → 1779 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1865 → 1855 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1887 → 1892 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1782 → 1777 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/07/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1782 → 1781 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1847 → 1848 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1874 → 1883 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Metz1796 → 1787 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1802 → 1821 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1937 → 1918 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/06/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1833 → 1849 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1960 → 1944 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/07/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1965 → 1970 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Metz1872 → 1867 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1862 → 1872 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1975 → 1965 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1921 → 1927 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1878 → 1872 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1936 → 1943 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Metz1841 → 1834 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1853 → 1844 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Girondins Bordeaux1975 → 1984 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1865 → 1866 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux2016 → 2015 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1996 → 2004 (+8) | 6 - 0 | FC Metz1847 → 1839 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1752 → 1753 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1900 → 1899 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1898 → 1892 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1762 → 1768 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1886 → 1892 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1751 → 1745 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1758 → 1770 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1927 → 1915 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1744 → 1747 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1944 → 1941 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1912 → 1915 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1742 → 1739 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1907 → 1901 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1791 → 1797 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1757 → 1758 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1881 → 1880 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1830 → 1809 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Metz1783 → 1804 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1824 → 1819 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1750 → 1755 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1827 → 1814 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Metz1815 → 1828 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1828 → 1834 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1786 → 1780 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1804 → 1818 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1792 → 1778 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1779 → 1787 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1796 → 1788 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1868 → 1877 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1820 → 1811 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1779 → 1778 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Metz1847 → 1848 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1831 → 1837 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1798 → 1792 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1762 → 1775 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Metz1811 → 1798 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1715 → 1714 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Girondins Bordeaux1791 → 1792 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1821 → 1827 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Metz1778 → 1772 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1794 → 1800 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1756 → 1750 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1762 → 1773 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Metz1757 → 1746 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1761 → 1772 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1772 → 1761 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1766 → 1764 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1779 → 1781 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1776 → 1756 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Girondins Bordeaux1758 → 1778 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1875 → 1870 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1798 → 1803 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1799 → 1798 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1867 → 1868 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1852 → 1859 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1840 → 1833 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1864 → 1871 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1856 → 1849 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1849 → 1866 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1946 → 1929 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1855 → 1865 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1953 → 1943 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1888 → 1894 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1848 → 1842 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/06/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1809 → 1822 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1852 → 1839 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1895 → 1899 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1752 → 1748 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1752 → 1751 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1826 → 1827 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1852 → 1857 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1767 → 1762 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1941 → 1946 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1754 → 1749 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1795 → 1807 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1956 → 1944 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
