28% home win
28% draw
44% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/02/01
30Glenavon FC
21draws
59Linfield FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Glenavon FC | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 110 | 30 | 21 | 59 | 136:210 | 1292 | 1448 | +1 | +91 |
Irish League![]() |
110 | 30 | 21 | 59 | 136:210 | 1292 | 1448 | +1 | +91 |
Rating comparison
Glenavon FCLinfield FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1394 → 1387 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1187 → 1194 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1209 → 1212 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1401 → 1398 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1186 → 1207 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1435 → 1414 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1443 → 1436 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1245 → 1252 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1292 → 1278 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1424 → 1438 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1442 → 1418 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1308 → 1332 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1513 → 1520 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1367 → 1360 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1334 → 1319 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1497 → 1512 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1486 → 1492 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1347 → 1341 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1359 → 1350 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1479 → 1488 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1319 → 1340 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1496 → 1475 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1489 → 1483 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1333 → 1339 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1435 → 1440 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1349 → 1344 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1335 → 1335 (0) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1434 → 1434 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1286 → 1287 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1437 → 1436 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1416 → 1421 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1247 → 1242 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1248 → 1251 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1447 → 1444 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1441 → 1446 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1249 → 1244 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1416 → 1421 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1234 → 1229 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1270 → 1254 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1356 → 1372 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1333 → 1329 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1286 → 1290 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1354 → 1340 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1318 → 1332 (+14) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1350 → 1359 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1307 → 1298 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1372 → 1352 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1351 → 1371 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1352 → 1359 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1351 → 1344 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1320 → 1335 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1380 → 1365 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1357 → 1365 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1404 → 1396 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1400 → 1395 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1319 → 1324 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1322 → 1303 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1389 → 1408 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1396 → 1371 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1327 → 1352 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1347 → 1362 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Linfield FC1369 → 1354 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1413 → 1423 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1344 → 1334 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1466 → 1460 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1338 → 1344 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1320 → 1331 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1447 → 1436 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1317 → 1306 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1395 → 1406 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1334 → 1341 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1341 → 1334 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1299 → 1308 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1361 → 1352 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1329 → 1326 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1315 → 1318 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1309 → 1307 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1351 → 1353 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1358 → 1364 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1331 → 1325 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1295 → 1311 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1417 → 1401 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1508 → 1481 (-27) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1252 → 1279 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1236 → 1231 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1524 → 1529 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1506 → 1508 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1178 → 1176 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1468 → 1472 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1192 → 1188 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1218 → 1208 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1474 → 1484 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1169 → 1165 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1488 → 1492 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/31 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1485 → 1487 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1181 → 1179 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1542 → 1543 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1124 → 1123 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1195 → 1188 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1528 → 1535 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1197 → 1187 (-10) | 0 - 7 | Linfield FC1510 → 1520 (+10) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1570 → 1551 (-19) | 3 - 4 | Glenavon FC1182 → 1201 (+19) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1536 → 1538 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1206 → 1204 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1189 → 1185 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1535 → 1539 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1557 → 1559 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1169 → 1167 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1127 → 1122 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1530 → 1535 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1203 → 1194 (-9) | 0 - 6 | Linfield FC1521 → 1530 (+9) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1513 → 1515 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1246 → 1244 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1534 → 1536 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1199 → 1197 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1236 → 1228 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1544 → 1552 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1272 → 1265 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1488 → 1495 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1486 → 1490 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1345 → 1341 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1509 → 1502 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1288 → 1295 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1307 → 1310 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1515 → 1512 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1490 → 1495 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1316 → 1311 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1303 → 1286 (-17) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1434 → 1451 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1253 → 1266 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1450 → 1437 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1461 → 1430 (-31) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1181 → 1212 (+31) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1446 → 1437 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1094 → 1103 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1140 → 1130 (-10) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1432 → 1442 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1441 → 1443 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1141 → 1139 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1216 → 1209 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1408 → 1415 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1282 → 1283 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1408 → 1407 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1427 → 1411 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1261 → 1277 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1385 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1273 → 1268 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1213 → 1233 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1438 → 1418 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1169 → 1163 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1514 → 1520 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1552 → 1553 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1191 → 1190 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1194 → 1187 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1495 → 1502 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1468 → 1472 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1218 → 1214 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1209 → 1234 (+25) | 5 - 2 | Linfield FC1464 → 1439 (-25) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1497 → 1489 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1201 → 1209 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1167 → 1161 (-6) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1553 → 1559 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1565 → 1568 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1267 → 1264 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1312 → 1299 (-13) | 1 - 6 | Linfield FC1542 → 1555 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1550 → 1542 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1304 → 1312 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1532 → 1515 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1310 → 1327 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1355 → 1365 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1457 → 1447 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1442 → 1436 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1326 → 1332 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1325 → 1314 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1396 → 1407 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1293 → 1293 (0) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1407 → 1407 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1389 → 1364 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1321 → 1346 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1475 → 1481 (+6) | 6 - 2 | Glenavon FC1299 → 1293 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1339 → 1349 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1443 → 1433 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1379 → 1388 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1451 → 1442 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1474 → 1459 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1377 → 1392 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1437 → 1446 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1384 → 1375 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1401 → 1410 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1453 → 1444 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1390 → 1408 (+18) | 5 - 1 | Linfield FC1480 → 1462 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1462 → 1472 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1441 → 1431 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1495 → 1501 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1463 → 1457 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1466 → 1444 (-22) | 2 - 5 | Glenavon FC1483 → 1505 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1450 → 1426 (-24) | 3 - 6 | Linfield FC1410 → 1434 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1408 → 1421 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1472 → 1459 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1458 → 1471 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1464 → 1451 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1449 → 1436 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1440 → 1453 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1465 → 1461 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1427 → 1431 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1393 → 1402 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1471 → 1462 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1429 → 1435 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1362 → 1356 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1333 → 1320 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1330 → 1343 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
