50% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/04
25Glenavon FC
15draws
22Newry City FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Glenavon FC | ⌀ Newry City FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 25 | 15 | 22 | 90:74 | 1213 | 1139 | -1 | -62 |
Irish League![]() |
62 | 25 | 15 | 22 | 90:74 | 1213 | 1139 | -1 | -62 |
Rating comparison
Glenavon FCNewry City FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1118 → 1127 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC1172 → 1163 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1135 → 1142 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1116 → 1109 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1136 → 1142 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1098 → 1092 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1137 → 1144 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC1148 → 1141 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1173 → 1151 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1185 → 1207 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1117 → 1115 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC1148 → 1150 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/02 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1141 → 1148 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1124 → 1117 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1085 → 1096 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Newry City FC1101 → 1090 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1156 → 1133 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1054 → 1077 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1062 → 1052 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC1149 → 1159 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1010 → 1021 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC1136 → 1125 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1197 → 1202 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1089 → 1084 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1153 → 1158 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1057 → 1052 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1060 → 1051 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC1212 → 1221 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1033 → 1016 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Newry City FC1152 → 1169 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1084 → 1069 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1013 → 1028 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1092 → 1102 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1022 → 1012 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1078 → 1060 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1101 → 1119 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1131 → 1137 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1101 → 1095 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1073 → 1071 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1112 → 1114 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1195 → 1200 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1110 → 1105 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1121 → 1121 (0) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1213 → 1213 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1235 → 1221 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1201 → 1215 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1196 → 1195 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1275 → 1276 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1335 → 1329 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1205 → 1211 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/18 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1216 → 1217 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1362 → 1361 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1360 → 1364 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1207 → 1203 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1200 → 1183 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Glenavon FC1319 → 1336 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1341 → 1325 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1190 → 1206 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/19 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1230 → 1221 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1350 → 1359 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1235 → 1220 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1333 → 1348 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1294 → 1305 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1247 → 1236 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1283 → 1272 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1335 → 1346 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1325 → 1331 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1265 → 1259 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1193 → 1176 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1258 → 1275 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1245 → 1240 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1159 → 1164 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1148 → 1158 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1247 → 1237 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1256 → 1239 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1079 → 1096 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)959 → 956 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1361 → 1364 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1357 → 1360 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1031 → 1028 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1339 → 1342 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)974 → 971 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1008 → 1012 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1259 → 1255 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)991 → 996 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1285 → 1280 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1337 → 1341 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1056 → 1052 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1302 → 1296 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1137 → 1143 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1172 → 1160 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1341 → 1353 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1232 → 1242 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1346 → 1336 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1378 → 1371 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1186 → 1193 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1282 → 1288 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1216 → 1210 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1188 → 1202 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1273 → 1259 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1238 → 1233 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1164 → 1169 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1215 → 1222 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1206 → 1199 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1225 → 1222 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1203 → 1206 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1210 → 1207 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1215 → 1218 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1202 → 1181 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1152 → 1173 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1122 → 1131 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1200 → 1191 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1039 → 1054 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1139 → 1124 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1192 → 1186 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1074 → 1080 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1077 → 1058 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Glenavon FC1178 → 1197 (+19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1211 → 1182 (-29) | 0 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1021 → 1050 (+29) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1224 → 1206 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)960 → 978 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)966 → 959 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1182 → 1189 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
