58% home win
24% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/08
60Glenavon FC
36draws
43Ballymena United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Glenavon FC | ⌀ Ballymena United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 139 | 60 | 36 | 43 | 265:219 | 1248 | 1220 | +1 | +145 |
Irish League![]() |
136 | 59 | 35 | 42 | 260:213 | 1250 | 1221 | +1 | +149 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | 1171 | 1171 | -1 | -4 |
Rating comparison
Glenavon FCBallymena United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1242 → 1232 (-10) | 3 - 4 | Glenavon FC1333 → 1343 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1368 → 1377 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Ballymena United1244 → 1235 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1136 → 1140 (+4) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1398 → 1394 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1434 → 1426 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1143 → 1151 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1365 → 1370 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1194 → 1189 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1199 → 1180 (-19) | 1 - 7 | Glenavon FC1343 → 1362 (+19) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1182 → 1166 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Glenavon FC1252 → 1268 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1224 → 1204 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Glenavon FC1276 → 1296 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1257 → 1264 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1238 → 1231 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/03 | Northern Ireland Cup neutral ground |
Ballymena United1203 → 1195 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1257 → 1265 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1228 → 1236 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1269 → 1261 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1210 → 1207 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1195 → 1198 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1186 → 1163 (-23) | 3 - 6 | Glenavon FC1179 → 1202 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1223 → 1201 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1150 → 1172 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1137 → 1157 (+20) | 7 - 0 | Ballymena United1194 → 1174 (-20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1176 → 1191 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1218 → 1203 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1237 → 1242 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1156 → 1151 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1224 → 1219 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1150 → 1155 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1116 → 1098 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1146 → 1164 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1107 → 1123 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1169 → 1153 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1182 → 1178 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1153 → 1157 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1149 → 1157 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1165 → 1157 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1163 → 1176 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1226 → 1213 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1201 → 1195 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1085 → 1091 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1140 → 1121 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1149 → 1168 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1092 → 1091 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1141 → 1142 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/09 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Ballymena United1156 → 1166 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1127 → 1117 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Glenavon FC1129 → 1127 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Ballymena United1154 → 1156 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1156 → 1163 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1162 → 1155 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1197 → 1193 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1168 → 1172 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1135 → 1113 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1139 → 1161 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1116 → 1124 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1154 → 1146 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1197 → 1181 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1069 → 1085 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1085 → 1067 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1115 → 1133 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1172 → 1144 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1031 → 1059 (+28) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/05 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1275 → 1267 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1031 → 1039 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1059 → 1050 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1210 → 1219 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1035 → 1053 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1211 → 1193 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1209 → 1214 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1030 → 1025 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC988 → 992 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1218 → 1214 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1218 → 1201 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1024 → 1041 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1007 → 993 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United1176 → 1190 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1119 → 1132 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1101 → 1088 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1101 → 1116 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1377 → 1362 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1336 → 1342 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Ballymena United1155 → 1149 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1197 → 1188 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1331 → 1340 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1328 → 1332 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1211 → 1207 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1330 → 1336 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1171 → 1165 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1179 → 1196 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1322 → 1305 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1193 → 1178 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1335 → 1350 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1299 → 1294 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1198 → 1203 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1257 → 1265 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1272 → 1264 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1269 → 1255 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1235 → 1249 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1233 → 1230 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1224 → 1227 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1209 → 1217 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1229 → 1221 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1182 → 1191 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1245 → 1236 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1279 → 1275 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Ballymena United1216 → 1220 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1165 → 1167 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1318 → 1316 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1338 → 1321 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1113 → 1130 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1132 → 1125 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1354 → 1361 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1354 → 1358 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1112 → 1108 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1337 → 1339 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1055 → 1053 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1171 → 1157 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1287 → 1301 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1333 → 1308 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1144 → 1169 (+25) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1184 → 1166 (-18) | 0 - 5 | Glenavon FC1321 → 1339 (+18) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1304 → 1311 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1182 → 1175 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1238 → 1228 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1350 → 1360 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1202 → 1213 (+11) | 4 - 3 | Glenavon FC1345 → 1334 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1383 → 1389 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1248 → 1242 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1276 → 1282 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1240 → 1234 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1188 → 1202 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1271 → 1257 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1222 → 1229 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1216 → 1209 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1244 → 1218 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1162 → 1188 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1260 → 1256 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1205 → 1209 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1181 → 1190 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1262 → 1253 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1214 → 1201 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1207 → 1220 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1219 → 1215 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1166 → 1170 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1220 → 1215 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1131 → 1136 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1171 → 1153 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1202 → 1220 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1208 → 1206 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1245 → 1247 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1273 → 1281 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1198 → 1190 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1230 → 1227 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1204 → 1207 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1208 → 1189 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1222 → 1241 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1257 → 1264 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1158 → 1151 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1163 → 1147 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1247 → 1263 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1176 → 1177 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1308 → 1307 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1314 → 1309 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1245 → 1250 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1217 → 1227 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1332 → 1322 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1311 → 1306 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1207 → 1212 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1267 → 1254 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1249 → 1262 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1310 → 1303 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1128 → 1135 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1087 → 1077 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1316 → 1326 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1280 → 1284 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United1114 → 1110 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1319 → 1322 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1118 → 1115 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1177 → 1167 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1279 → 1289 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1232 → 1240 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1261 → 1253 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1171 → 1181 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1265 → 1255 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1099 → 1102 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1312 → 1309 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1298 → 1305 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1147 → 1140 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1306 → 1315 (+9) | 8 - 0 | Glenavon FC1149 → 1140 (-9) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1196 → 1184 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United1237 → 1249 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1307 → 1293 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1267 → 1281 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1268 → 1256 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1281 → 1293 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1240 → 1252 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Ballymena United1231 → 1219 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1235 → 1232 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1235 → 1238 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1283 → 1268 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1193 → 1208 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1187 → 1169 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Ballymena United1285 → 1303 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1262 → 1270 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1190 → 1182 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1204 → 1213 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1255 → 1246 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1234 → 1246 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1223 → 1211 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1236 → 1246 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1209 → 1199 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1293 → 1288 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1213 → 1218 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1197 → 1197 (0) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1310 → 1310 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1325 → 1334 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1284 → 1275 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1282 → 1290 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Glenavon FC1328 → 1320 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1322 → 1333 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1327 → 1316 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1314 → 1312 (-2) | 4 - 4 | Ballymena United1358 → 1360 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1359 → 1346 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1344 → 1357 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1292 → 1290 (-2) | 5 - 5 | Glenavon FC1321 → 1323 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1286 → 1298 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1325 → 1313 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1310 → 1297 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1301 → 1314 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1277 → 1288 (+11) | 5 - 3 | Ballymena United1285 → 1274 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1277 → 1286 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1344 → 1335 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1381 → 1377 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1322 → 1326 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1339 → 1337 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1379 → 1381 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1396 → 1392 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United1341 → 1345 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1349 → 1347 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1391 → 1393 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1285 → 1308 (+23) | 6 - 0 | Glenavon FC1413 → 1390 (-23) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1461 → 1455 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1304 → 1310 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1514 → 1483 (-31) | 1 - 4 | Ballymena United1252 → 1283 (+31) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1280 → 1266 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Glenavon FC1467 → 1481 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1261 → 1263 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1429 → 1427 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1473 → 1477 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1256 → 1252 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1457 → 1460 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1228 → 1225 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1214 → 1228 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1471 → 1457 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1422 → 1425 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Ballymena United1089 → 1086 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1122 → 1112 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Glenavon FC1388 → 1398 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1168 → 1154 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Glenavon FC1347 → 1361 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1243 → 1253 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1231 → 1221 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
