47% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/15
35Glenavon FC
19draws
41Coleraine FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Glenavon FC | ⌀ Coleraine FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 95 | 35 | 19 | 41 | 172:170 | 1288 | 1286 | 0 | -34 |
Irish League![]() |
95 | 35 | 19 | 41 | 172:170 | 1288 | 1286 | 0 | -34 |
Rating comparison
Glenavon FCColeraine FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1295 → 1306 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1305 → 1294 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1351 → 1335 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1216 → 1232 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1180 → 1181 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1326 → 1325 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1195 → 1195 (0) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1299 → 1299 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1245 → 1254 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1185 → 1176 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1193 → 1175 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1230 → 1248 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1237 → 1249 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1265 → 1253 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1226 → 1240 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Coleraine FC1235 → 1221 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1279 → 1276 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1274 → 1277 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1305 → 1302 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1301 → 1304 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1289 → 1277 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1334 → 1346 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1299 → 1298 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1359 → 1360 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1371 → 1366 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1277 → 1282 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1277 → 1276 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1359 → 1360 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1365 → 1349 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Coleraine FC1229 → 1245 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1364 → 1334 (-30) | 1 - 4 | Coleraine FC1141 → 1171 (+30) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1058 → 1073 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1358 → 1343 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1075 → 1067 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1339 → 1347 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1301 → 1303 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC983 → 981 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC990 → 1014 (+24) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1335 → 1311 (-24) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1333 → 1315 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1027 → 1045 (+18) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1334 → 1337 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1019 → 1016 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1007 → 1013 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1364 → 1358 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1072 → 1077 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1346 → 1341 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1368 → 1374 (+6) | 5 - 3 | Coleraine FC1224 → 1218 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1237 → 1219 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Glenavon FC1335 → 1353 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1254 → 1265 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1393 → 1382 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1406 → 1389 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1231 → 1248 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1176 → 1169 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1400 → 1407 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1185 → 1199 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Coleraine FC1443 → 1429 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1406 → 1409 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1208 → 1205 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1330 → 1324 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1194 → 1200 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1203 → 1194 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1321 → 1330 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1371 → 1364 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1148 → 1155 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1142 → 1135 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1352 → 1359 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1207 → 1198 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1344 → 1353 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1327 → 1303 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1191 → 1215 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1283 → 1278 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1210 → 1215 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1152 → 1172 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1381 → 1361 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1143 → 1146 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1355 → 1352 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1319 → 1313 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1152 → 1158 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1364 → 1370 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1189 → 1183 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1231 → 1210 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1254 → 1275 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1225 → 1222 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1214 → 1217 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1219 → 1207 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1237 → 1249 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1269 → 1249 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1240 → 1260 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1217 → 1232 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1325 → 1310 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1332 → 1341 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1252 → 1243 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1267 → 1275 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Glenavon FC1288 → 1280 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1344 → 1350 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1297 → 1291 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1301 → 1317 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1426 → 1410 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1375 → 1380 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1277 → 1272 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1200 → 1220 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1428 → 1408 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1430 → 1432 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1126 → 1124 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1141 → 1136 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1438 → 1443 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1167 → 1158 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1417 → 1426 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1438 → 1442 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Glenavon FC1164 → 1160 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1276 → 1267 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1395 → 1404 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1344 → 1351 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1252 → 1245 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1370 → 1379 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1258 → 1249 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1203 → 1188 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1348 → 1363 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1333 → 1340 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1196 → 1189 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1205 → 1197 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1385 → 1393 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1219 → 1239 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1447 → 1427 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1434 → 1439 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1239 → 1234 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1175 → 1195 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1397 → 1377 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1430 → 1404 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1218 → 1244 (+26) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1170 → 1184 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1420 → 1406 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1408 → 1413 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1246 → 1241 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1321 → 1321 (0) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1434 → 1434 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1352 → 1363 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1316 → 1305 (-11) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1312 → 1310 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1329 → 1331 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1375 → 1387 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1365 → 1353 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1373 → 1383 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1352 → 1342 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1318 → 1303 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Coleraine FC1417 → 1432 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1371 → 1382 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1333 → 1322 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1271 → 1284 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1331 → 1318 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1301 → 1282 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1305 → 1324 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1264 → 1273 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1346 → 1337 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1234 → 1235 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1358 → 1357 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1386 → 1379 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Coleraine FC1174 → 1181 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1168 → 1161 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1391 → 1398 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1396 → 1400 (+4) | 7 - 2 | Coleraine FC1121 → 1117 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1385 → 1389 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1150 → 1146 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1152 → 1147 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1443 → 1448 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1512 → 1514 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1150 → 1148 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1253 → 1238 (-15) | 0 - 6 | Glenavon FC1451 → 1466 (+15) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1438 → 1443 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1240 → 1235 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1255 → 1269 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1486 → 1472 (-14) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1472 → 1475 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1240 → 1237 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1264 → 1246 (-18) | 2 - 8 | Glenavon FC1422 → 1440 (+18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1421 → 1430 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Coleraine FC1315 → 1306 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1267 → 1285 (+18) | 5 - 2 | Glenavon FC1372 → 1354 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1295 → 1284 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1352 → 1363 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1246 → 1260 (+14) | 9 - 6 | Coleraine FC1266 → 1252 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
