43% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/05/01
14Go Ahead Eagles
10draws
24FC Den Bosch
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Go Ahead Eagles | ⌀ FC Den Bosch | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 53:74 | 1505 | 1539 | -2 | -79 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 41:53 | 1434 | 1498 | -1 | -20 |
Eredivisie![]() |
14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 10:13 | 1673 | 1643 | -1 | -19 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:8 | 1448 | 1485 | -10 | -40 |
Rating comparison
Go Ahead EaglesFC Den Bosch
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1403 → 1402 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1481 → 1482 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1465 → 1451 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles1427 → 1441 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/13 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1450 → 1437 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Den Bosch1445 → 1458 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/10 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Den Bosch1437 → 1445 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles1458 → 1450 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1419 → 1426 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1410 → 1403 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1429 → 1427 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1449 → 1451 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1524 → 1532 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1404 → 1396 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1408 → 1407 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1463 → 1464 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1446 → 1452 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles1396 → 1390 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1343 → 1344 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1479 → 1478 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1480 → 1488 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1391 → 1383 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1448 → 1436 (-12) | 2 - 3 | FC Den Bosch1473 → 1485 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1386 → 1385 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1458 → 1459 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1453 → 1447 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1300 → 1306 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1265 → 1258 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1466 → 1473 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1512 → 1505 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles1314 → 1321 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1562 → 1568 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles1421 → 1415 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1467 → 1485 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1576 → 1558 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/19 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1437 → 1426 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1511 → 1522 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/03 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Den Bosch1547 → 1555 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1446 → 1438 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1552 → 1560 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1437 → 1429 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1416 → 1407 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Den Bosch1548 → 1557 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1653 → 1646 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1455 → 1462 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1409 → 1422 (+13) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1601 → 1588 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1479 → 1470 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Den Bosch1630 → 1639 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1565 → 1574 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles1490 → 1481 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1485 → 1492 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1474 → 1467 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1474 → 1486 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1496 → 1484 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1456 → 1471 (+15) | 5 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles1516 → 1501 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1568 → 1552 (-16) | 2 - 3 | FC Den Bosch1453 → 1469 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1492 → 1480 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1528 → 1540 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1455 → 1469 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1526 → 1512 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1478 → 1457 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles1425 → 1446 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1465 → 1442 (-23) | 1 - 4 | FC Den Bosch1445 → 1468 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1498 → 1506 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1514 → 1506 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1561 → 1569 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1492 → 1484 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1626 → 1627 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1757 → 1756 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1785 → 1769 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1666 → 1682 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1791 → 1796 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles1686 → 1681 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1685 → 1695 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1792 → 1782 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1745 → 1755 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles1691 → 1681 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1707 → 1684 (-23) | 0 - 3 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1689 → 1712 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1734 → 1719 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1647 → 1662 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/30 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1562 → 1563 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles1695 → 1694 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1674 → 1678 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1519 → 1515 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1571 → 1583 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1748 → 1736 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1556 → 1569 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Go Ahead Eagles1768 → 1755 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
Go Ahead Eagles1753 → 1756 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1572 → 1569 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
