26% home win
28% draw
47% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/05/13
28Grazer AK
30draws
36Sturm Graz
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Grazer AK | ⌀ Sturm Graz | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 94 | 28 | 30 | 36 | 113:138 | 1671 | 1696 | -1 | -77 |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
91 | 28 | 30 | 33 | 110:130 | 1667 | 1692 | -1 | -46 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | 1774 | 1809 | -10 | -31 |
Rating comparison
Grazer AKSturm Graz
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1893 → 1904 (+11) | 6 - 1 | Grazer AK1815 → 1804 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1801 → 1810 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1855 → 1846 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1918 → 1927 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Grazer AK1792 → 1783 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1821 → 1810 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz1896 → 1907 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/06 | Austrian Cup![]() |
Grazer AK1845 → 1833 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz1870 → 1882 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1902 → 1887 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1826 → 1841 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1859 → 1836 (-23) | 0 - 5 | Sturm Graz1915 → 1938 (+23) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1973 → 1957 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Grazer AK1826 → 1842 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1796 → 1798 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1966 → 1964 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1970 → 1974 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1819 → 1815 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1946 → 1950 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1807 → 1803 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/07/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1793 → 1774 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Sturm Graz1886 → 1905 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1772 → 1772 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1885 → 1885 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1843 → 1839 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Grazer AK1775 → 1779 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1800 → 1798 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sturm Graz1841 → 1843 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1897 → 1892 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Grazer AK1822 → 1827 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/07 | Austrian Cup![]() |
Sturm Graz1873 → 1882 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1813 → 1804 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1896 → 1873 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Grazer AK1790 → 1813 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1796 → 1806 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1898 → 1888 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1867 → 1862 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1777 → 1782 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1732 → 1742 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz1834 → 1824 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1572 → 1552 (-20) | 0 - 4 | Sturm Graz1647 → 1667 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/07/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1637 → 1624 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1633 → 1646 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1691 → 1664 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Sturm Graz1635 → 1662 (+27) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1703 → 1688 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1616 → 1631 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/06/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1653 → 1653 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1746 → 1746 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1704 → 1716 (+12) | 5 - 2 | Grazer AK1699 → 1687 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1682 → 1679 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1692 → 1695 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1653 → 1667 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz1683 → 1669 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1657 → 1645 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Sturm Graz1699 → 1711 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/07/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1716 → 1723 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK1696 → 1689 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1722 → 1719 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1702 → 1705 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1670 → 1668 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1691 → 1693 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1683 → 1689 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1642 → 1636 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1644 → 1643 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1693 → 1694 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1643 → 1642 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1700 → 1701 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1719 → 1715 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1672 → 1676 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1744 → 1751 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1650 → 1643 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1659 → 1648 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz1735 → 1746 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1648 → 1656 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz1693 → 1685 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/12 | Austrian Cup![]() |
Sturm Graz1684 → 1694 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1663 → 1653 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1696 → 1702 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK1634 → 1628 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1686 → 1673 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Sturm Graz1663 → 1676 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1696 → 1682 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1634 → 1648 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1645 → 1629 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz1718 → 1734 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1707 → 1718 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Grazer AK1678 → 1667 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1713 → 1725 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Grazer AK1702 → 1690 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1722 → 1719 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1722 → 1725 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1672 → 1680 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1704 → 1696 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1663 → 1669 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz1611 → 1605 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1680 → 1675 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1597 → 1602 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1597 → 1597 (0) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1680 → 1680 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1666 → 1673 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1653 → 1646 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1666 → 1653 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1653 → 1666 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1672 → 1681 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1629 → 1620 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1614 → 1602 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sturm Graz1645 → 1657 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1646 → 1642 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1608 → 1612 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1625 → 1612 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz1630 → 1643 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1623 → 1631 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz1655 → 1647 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1648 → 1645 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1645 → 1648 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1597 → 1610 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz1652 → 1639 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1629 → 1635 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK1570 → 1564 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1591 → 1588 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1600 → 1603 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1610 → 1596 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1571 → 1585 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1635 → 1641 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK1601 → 1595 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1624 → 1601 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Sturm Graz1612 → 1635 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1560 → 1549 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sturm Graz1642 → 1653 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1675 → 1670 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1568 → 1573 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1590 → 1590 (0) | 4 - 4 | Sturm Graz1693 → 1693 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1699 → 1693 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Grazer AK1584 → 1590 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1571 → 1568 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1572 → 1575 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1650 → 1647 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Grazer AK1644 → 1647 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1571 → 1570 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1630 → 1631 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1588 → 1601 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Sturm Graz1569 → 1556 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1613 → 1599 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Sturm Graz1576 → 1590 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1592 → 1588 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1547 → 1551 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1607 → 1593 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1575 → 1589 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1563 → 1573 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz1672 → 1662 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1569 → 1569 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sturm Graz1675 → 1675 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1657 → 1653 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1606 → 1610 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1601 → 1598 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1592 → 1595 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1625 → 1635 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK1594 → 1584 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1657 → 1641 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz1514 → 1530 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1520 → 1505 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Grazer AK1613 → 1628 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/06/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1546 → 1534 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Grazer AK1574 → 1586 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1567 → 1546 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz1532 → 1553 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1561 → 1567 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz1511 → 1505 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1513 → 1527 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Grazer AK1579 → 1565 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1668 → 1676 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Sturm Graz1534 → 1526 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1545 → 1547 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Grazer AK1705 → 1703 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/06/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1635 → 1640 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz1548 → 1543 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1503 → 1487 (-16) | 1 - 6 | Grazer AK1677 → 1693 (+16) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/06/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Sturm Graz1514 → 1498 (-16) | 1 - 5 | Grazer AK1659 → 1675 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
Grazer AK1664 → 1668 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sturm Graz1461 → 1457 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
