41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/05/12
22Gyori ETO FC
25draws
35Ferencvárosi TC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Gyori ETO FC | ⌀ Ferencvárosi TC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 82 | 22 | 25 | 35 | 133:163 | 1705 | 1826 | +1 | +118 |
NB I![]() |
82 | 22 | 25 | 35 | 133:163 | 1705 | 1826 | +1 | +118 |
Rating comparison
Gyori ETO FCFerencvárosi TC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1734 → 1731 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1713 → 1716 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1784 → 1772 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1819 → 1831 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1842 → 1837 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1744 → 1749 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1703 → 1694 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1846 → 1855 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1832 → 1837 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1729 → 1724 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1617 → 1622 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1906 → 1901 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1910 → 1912 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1620 → 1618 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1607 → 1597 (-10) | 2 - 5 | Ferencvárosi TC1860 → 1870 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1878 → 1883 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1691 → 1686 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1864 → 1835 (-29) | 1 - 4 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1686 → 1715 (+29) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1718 → 1716 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1764 → 1766 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1750 → 1763 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1793 → 1780 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1851 → 1855 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1726 → 1722 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1639 → 1660 (+21) | 4 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1884 → 1863 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1876 → 1868 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1626 → 1634 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/25 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1687 → 1668 (-19) | 1 - 6 | Ferencvárosi TC1813 → 1832 (+19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1784 → 1790 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1726 → 1720 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1765 → 1762 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1743 → 1746 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/04 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1708 → 1707 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1777 → 1778 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/13 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1769 → 1777 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1789 → 1781 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1766 → 1773 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1750 → 1743 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1708 → 1724 (+16) | 5 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1774 → 1758 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1768 → 1777 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1717 → 1708 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1700 → 1715 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1744 → 1729 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1753 → 1750 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1760 → 1763 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/02 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1695 → 1694 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1756 → 1757 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1763 → 1749 (-14) | 4 - 5 | Ferencvárosi TC1697 → 1711 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1706 → 1721 (+15) | 5 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1748 → 1733 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1771 → 1781 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1696 → 1686 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1804 → 1810 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1761 → 1755 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1823 → 1822 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1893 → 1894 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1873 → 1870 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1855 → 1858 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1828 → 1808 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1876 → 1896 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1868 → 1854 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Gyori ETO FC1807 → 1821 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/25 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1701 → 1716 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1800 → 1785 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1815 → 1818 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1635 → 1632 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1678 → 1677 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1752 → 1753 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1663 → 1678 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1766 → 1751 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1829 → 1836 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1700 → 1693 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1805 → 1809 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1643 → 1639 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1611 → 1597 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1724 → 1738 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1773 → 1766 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1570 → 1577 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1658 → 1649 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1793 → 1802 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1882 → 1885 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1692 → 1689 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1650 → 1654 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1879 → 1875 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1661 → 1681 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1892 → 1872 (-20) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1900 → 1892 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1640 → 1648 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1738 → 1750 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1895 → 1883 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/25 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1833 → 1843 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1731 → 1721 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1819 → 1804 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1711 → 1726 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/11 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1713 → 1713 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1827 → 1827 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1712 → 1723 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1836 → 1825 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1852 → 1858 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1671 → 1665 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1664 → 1666 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1844 → 1842 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1891 → 1897 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1692 → 1686 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1677 → 1679 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1851 → 1849 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1838 → 1821 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1619 → 1636 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1761 → 1764 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1967 → 1964 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC2017 → 2019 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1740 → 1738 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1701 → 1696 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC2013 → 2018 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/06/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1986 → 1978 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1737 → 1745 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1996 → 2002 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1849 → 1843 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1827 → 1817 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1943 → 1953 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1922 → 1905 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1750 → 1767 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1783 → 1801 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1955 → 1937 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1934 → 1942 (+8) | 6 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1797 → 1789 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi Vasas ETO)1846 → 1828 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1879 → 1897 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1878 → 1874 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi Vasas ETO)1813 → 1817 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1741 → 1742 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1885 → 1884 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1724 → 1710 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1855 → 1869 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1811 → 1817 (+6) | 5 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1685 → 1679 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1645 → 1646 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1763 → 1762 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1593 → 1595 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1765 → 1763 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1753 → 1757 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1622 → 1618 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1579 → 1599 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1791 → 1771 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1806 → 1808 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1550 → 1548 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1737 → 1720 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1537 → 1554 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/09 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1571 → 1564 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1777 → 1784 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/04 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1596 → 1599 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1796 → 1793 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1776 → 1784 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1635 → 1627 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/12/23 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1723 → 1728 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1624 → 1619 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1625 → 1635 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1741 → 1731 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
