27% home win
28% draw
45% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/03/07
7Hallescher FC
13draws
24FC Carl Zeiss Jena
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Hallescher FC | ⌀ FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 44:85 | 1675 | 1814 | -1 | -65 |
Oberliga![]() |
42 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 42:83 | 1675 | 1815 | -2 | -66 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 1683 | 1803 | +1 | +1 |
Rating comparison
Hallescher FCFC Carl Zeiss Jena
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/06 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1918 → 1923 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1758 → 1753 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/30 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1871 → 1879 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1765 → 1757 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/01 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1797 → 1807 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1906 → 1896 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/07 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1798 → 1786 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1843 → 1855 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/23 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1883 → 1891 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1760 → 1752 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/24 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1784 → 1796 (+12) | 6 - 1 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1741 → 1729 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/20 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1702 → 1692 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1813 → 1823 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/30 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1694 → 1695 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1817 → 1816 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/05 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1820 → 1827 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1664 → 1657 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/21 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1855 → 1861 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1727 → 1721 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/30 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1645 → 1659 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1900 → 1886 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/26 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1916 → 1918 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1642 → 1640 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/21 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1638 → 1630 (-8) | 0 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1909 → 1917 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/20 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1611 → 1605 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1873 → 1879 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/09 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1856 → 1849 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1668 → 1675 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/01 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1669 → 1687 (+18) | 2 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1841 → 1823 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/04 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1892 → 1896 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1747 → 1743 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/05 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1912 → 1905 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1720 → 1727 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/18 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1675 → 1680 (+5) | 2 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1981 → 1976 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/14 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1931 → 1933 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1660 → 1658 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/23 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1633 → 1636 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1830 → 1827 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/05 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1826 → 1830 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1658 → 1654 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/05 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1669 → 1671 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1830 → 1828 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/27 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1832 → 1837 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1642 → 1637 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/30 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1678 → 1677 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1757 → 1758 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/26 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1712 → 1708 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1682 → 1686 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/05 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1615 → 1627 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1788 → 1776 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/19 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1672 → 1658 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1801 → 1815 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/18 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1755 → 1760 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1655 → 1650 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/02 | FDGB-Pokal![]() |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1681 → 1671 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1791 → 1801 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/19 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1756 → 1750 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1605 → 1611 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/17 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1666 → 1647 (-19) | 1 - 4 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1727 → 1746 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/27 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1744 → 1742 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1767 → 1769 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/26 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1759 → 1764 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1680 → 1675 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/15 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1749 → 1744 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1673 → 1678 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/18 | FDGB-Pokal![]() |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1685 → 1696 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1814 → 1803 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/31 | Oberliga neutral ground |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1658 → 1663 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1828 → 1823 (-5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/08 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1627 → 1643 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1741 → 1725 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/27 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1742 → 1751 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1647 → 1638 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/06/19 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1595 → 1607 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1769 → 1757 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/17 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1714 → 1724 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle)1628 → 1618 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/09 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle-Leuna)1608 → 1607 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1675 → 1676 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/24 | Oberliga![]() |
Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle-Leuna)1611 → 1595 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1687 → 1703 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/07/07 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1644 → 1656 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Hallescher FC (as SC Chemie Halle-Leuna)1626 → 1614 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
