13% home win
19% draw
67% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/01/04
9Hamrun Spartans
7draws
20Sliema Wanderers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Hamrun Spartans | ⌀ Sliema Wanderers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 44:78 | 1234 | 1354 | -1 | -29 |
Premier League Malta![]() |
36 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 44:78 | 1234 | 1354 | -1 | -29 |
Rating comparison
Hamrun SpartansSliema Wanderers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1463 → 1465 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1078 → 1076 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1066 → 1061 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1459 → 1464 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1450 → 1453 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1094 → 1091 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1481 → 1482 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1090 → 1089 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1082 → 1075 (-7) | 1 - 5 | Sliema Wanderers1448 → 1455 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1079 → 1073 (-6) | 0 - 4 | Sliema Wanderers1452 → 1458 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1451 → 1454 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1096 → 1093 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1409 → 1413 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1122 → 1118 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1083 → 1107 (+24) | 2 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1418 → 1394 (-24) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1365 → 1347 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1032 → 1050 (+18) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1060 → 1055 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1365 → 1370 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1385 → 1388 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1089 → 1086 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1405 → 1398 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1170 → 1177 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1186 → 1175 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1433 → 1444 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1402 → 1409 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1257 → 1250 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1377 → 1385 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1295 → 1287 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1266 → 1276 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1377 → 1367 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1392 → 1400 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1283 → 1275 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1408 → 1414 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1347 → 1341 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1319 → 1317 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1357 → 1359 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1290 → 1306 (+16) | 5 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1363 → 1347 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1386 → 1392 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1256 → 1250 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1396 → 1389 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1200 → 1207 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1218 → 1203 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Hamrun Spartans1376 → 1391 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1332 → 1339 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1234 → 1227 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1297 → 1279 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1319 → 1337 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1361 → 1347 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Sliema Wanderers1300 → 1314 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1294 → 1292 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1341 → 1343 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1358 → 1354 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1314 → 1318 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1350 → 1357 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1325 → 1318 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1324 → 1322 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1353 → 1355 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1345 → 1351 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1309 → 1303 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1340 → 1326 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1287 → 1301 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1277 → 1275 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1319 → 1321 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1237 → 1245 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1254 → 1246 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1212 → 1219 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1208 → 1201 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
