2 - 0
49% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/05/24
3Alliance Dudelange
3draws
7Etzella Ettelbruck
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Alliance Dudelange | ⌀ Etzella Ettelbruck | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 24:34 | 1124 | 1160 | -3 | -35 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 24:34 | 1124 | 1160 | -3 | -35 |
Rating comparison
Alliance DudelangeEtzella Ettelbruck
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1110 → 1119 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1167 → 1158 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1204 → 1209 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Alliance Dudelange1122 → 1117 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1129 → 1128 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1208 → 1209 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1141 → 1153 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1124 → 1112 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1137 → 1146 (+9) | 5 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1195 → 1186 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1181 → 1177 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1134 → 1138 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1180 → 1195 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1232 → 1217 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1153 → 1141 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1167 → 1179 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1196 → 1202 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1128 → 1122 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1196 → 1181 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1123 → 1138 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1090 → 1079 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1169 → 1180 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1049 → 1046 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1057 → 1060 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1029 → 1048 (+19) | 7 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1079 → 1060 (-19) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
