62% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2018/04/07
19Alloa Athletic
11draws
6Stranraer FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Alloa Athletic | ⌀ Stranraer FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 72:43 | 1225 | 1162 | +3 | +113 |
League One Scotland![]() |
31 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 59:36 | 1241 | 1175 | +2 | +76 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | 1106 | 1048 | +12 | +47 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | 1201 | 1218 | -10 | -10 |
Rating comparison
Alloa AthleticStranraer FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2018/02/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1129 → 1140 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic1259 → 1248 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/12/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1254 → 1259 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1181 → 1176 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/10/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1159 → 1172 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Alloa Athletic1213 → 1200 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1293 → 1297 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1176 → 1172 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1163 → 1153 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1267 → 1277 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1284 → 1278 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1168 → 1174 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1236 → 1216 (-20) | 2 - 5 | Alloa Athletic1282 → 1302 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1068 → 1060 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1221 → 1229 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1210 → 1217 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Stranraer FC1059 → 1052 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1042 → 1054 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1219 → 1207 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1141 → 1150 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Stranraer FC1049 → 1040 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1144 → 1151 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Stranraer FC1043 → 1036 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1086 → 1063 (-23) | 0 - 4 | Alloa Athletic1108 → 1131 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1075 → 1082 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1050 → 1043 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1013 → 1003 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Alloa Athletic1096 → 1106 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC999 → 988 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Alloa Athletic1184 → 1195 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1184 → 1178 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1037 → 1043 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1079 → 1079 (0) | 2 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1188 → 1188 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1206 → 1215 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Stranraer FC1112 → 1103 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1149 → 1136 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Alloa Athletic1148 → 1161 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1179 → 1186 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1154 → 1147 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1223 → 1219 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1177 → 1181 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1218 → 1228 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1201 → 1191 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1160 → 1159 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1242 → 1243 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1241 → 1255 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Stranraer FC1266 → 1252 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1313 → 1298 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic1206 → 1221 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1190 → 1180 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC1300 → 1310 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1243 → 1256 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Alloa Athletic1244 → 1231 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1342 → 1336 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Stranraer FC1210 → 1216 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1331 → 1325 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1195 → 1201 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1247 → 1231 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1328 → 1344 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1249 → 1249 (0) | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic1338 → 1338 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1322 → 1331 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Stranraer FC1233 → 1224 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1240 → 1240 (0) | 2 - 2 | Alloa Athletic1323 → 1323 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Alloa Athletic1279 → 1276 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1256 → 1259 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1237 → 1235 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Alloa Athletic1265 → 1267 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
