53% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/22
9Hartlepool United
8draws
22Mansfield Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Hartlepool United | ⌀ Mansfield Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 45:71 | 1308 | 1389 | -2 | -69 |
League Two![]() |
35 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 44:65 | 1288 | 1381 | -1 | -28 |
League One![]() |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:6 | 1491 | 1466 | -10 | -41 |
Rating comparison
Hartlepool UnitedMansfield Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/16 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1361 → 1347 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Hartlepool United1328 → 1342 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1358 → 1367 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1307 → 1298 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/10 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1344 → 1333 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Mansfield Town1398 → 1409 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/18 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1383 → 1378 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1310 → 1315 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/20 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1334 → 1332 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Mansfield Town1349 → 1351 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1361 → 1365 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1241 → 1237 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/27 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1301 → 1299 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Mansfield Town1320 → 1322 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/09 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1299 → 1298 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Mansfield Town1349 → 1350 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/23 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1369 → 1342 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Hartlepool United1246 → 1273 (+27) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/06 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1278 → 1289 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Mansfield Town1418 → 1407 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/08 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1330 → 1340 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1315 → 1305 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/27 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1474 → 1461 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Mansfield Town1452 → 1465 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/16 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1413 → 1429 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1532 → 1516 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/22 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1415 → 1425 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Hartlepool United1333 → 1323 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/02 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1317 → 1317 (0) | 1 - 1 | Mansfield Town1407 → 1407 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/02 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1348 → 1356 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1270 → 1262 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/27 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1288 → 1286 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Mansfield Town1329 → 1331 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/25 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1227 → 1242 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Mansfield Town1273 → 1258 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/22 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1272 → 1284 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Hartlepool United1222 → 1210 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/14 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1303 → 1315 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1289 → 1277 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/03 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1304 → 1278 (-26) | 0 - 4 | Mansfield Town1266 → 1292 (+26) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/05 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1288 → 1302 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Mansfield Town1312 → 1298 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/16 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1314 → 1321 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Hartlepool United1321 → 1314 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/16 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1454 → 1438 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Hartlepool United1310 → 1326 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1340 → 1331 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Mansfield Town1471 → 1480 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/05 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1497 → 1501 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1295 → 1291 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/26 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1331 → 1341 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Mansfield Town1431 → 1421 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/17 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1333 → 1348 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Mansfield Town1359 → 1344 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1430 → 1436 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1284 → 1278 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1304 → 1305 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Mansfield Town1430 → 1429 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/23 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1499 → 1504 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1319 → 1314 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/26 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1499 → 1509 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1473 → 1463 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/04 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1485 → 1483 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Mansfield Town1500 → 1502 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/13 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1220 → 1213 (-7) | 3 - 4 | Mansfield Town1444 → 1451 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/23 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1466 → 1470 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Hartlepool United1218 → 1214 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/21 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1239 → 1231 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Mansfield Town1398 → 1406 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/02 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1407 → 1412 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Hartlepool United1215 → 1210 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/27 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1246 → 1258 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Mansfield Town1403 → 1391 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1399 → 1403 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1250 → 1246 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
