56% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/14
15Hartlepool United
7draws
13Chesterfield FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Hartlepool United | ⌀ Chesterfield FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 46:50 | 1350 | 1413 | +2 | +74 |
League Two![]() |
28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 33:42 | 1304 | 1399 | +1 | +34 |
League One![]() |
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13:8 | 1532 | 1471 | +6 | +40 |
Rating comparison
Hartlepool UnitedChesterfield FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1429 → 1418 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Hartlepool United1503 → 1514 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/10 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1470 → 1479 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1543 → 1534 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/24 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1470 → 1483 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Hartlepool United1526 → 1513 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/05 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1476 → 1467 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Hartlepool United1617 → 1626 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/16 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1556 → 1562 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1502 → 1496 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/02 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1546 → 1554 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1474 → 1466 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/21 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1403 → 1393 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Hartlepool United1507 → 1517 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/16 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1527 → 1521 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Hartlepool United1410 → 1416 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/19 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1399 → 1388 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1451 → 1462 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/25 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1460 → 1465 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1265 → 1260 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/03 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1364 → 1345 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1360 → 1379 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/19 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1377 → 1386 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1340 → 1331 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1448 → 1433 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Hartlepool United1344 → 1359 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/24 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1272 → 1291 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1470 → 1451 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/25 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1443 → 1447 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Hartlepool United1207 → 1203 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/12 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1415 → 1409 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Hartlepool United1261 → 1267 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/19 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1203 → 1216 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1403 → 1390 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/07 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1348 → 1356 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Hartlepool United1232 → 1224 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/07 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1233 → 1235 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1414 → 1412 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/27 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1381 → 1381 (0) | 0 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1475 → 1475 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/30 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1357 → 1374 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1453 → 1436 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/26 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1470 → 1475 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1379 → 1374 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/02 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1441 → 1449 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Hartlepool United1372 → 1364 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/18 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1379 → 1385 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1346 → 1340 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/22 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1340 → 1348 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1365 → 1357 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/25 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1340 → 1319 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Hartlepool United1303 → 1324 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/02 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1313 → 1303 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1403 → 1413 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/20 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1360 → 1369 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Hartlepool United1309 → 1300 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/07 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1261 → 1262 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1387 → 1386 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/17 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1234 → 1245 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1352 → 1341 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/25 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1334 → 1310 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Hartlepool United1207 → 1231 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/08 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1201 → 1204 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1409 → 1406 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1395 → 1389 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1237 → 1243 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1344 → 1351 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1235 → 1228 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/11 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1231 → 1224 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1428 → 1435 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
