23% home win
26% draw
50% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/05/06
22Hartlepool United
16draws
24Doncaster Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Hartlepool United | ⌀ Doncaster Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 22 | 16 | 24 | 76:99 | 1320 | 1372 | 0 | +25 |
League Two![]() |
53 | 18 | 14 | 21 | 67:87 | 1288 | 1343 | 0 | +15 |
League One![]() |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:11 | 1505 | 1567 | +1 | +4 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1556 | 1319 | +6 | +6 |
Rating comparison
Hartlepool UnitedDoncaster Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/19 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1462 → 1466 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1310 → 1306 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/02 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1596 → 1602 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1434 → 1428 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/13 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1427 → 1428 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1574 → 1573 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/29 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1594 → 1601 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1495 → 1488 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1540 → 1547 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1546 → 1539 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/25 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1484 → 1484 (0) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1588 → 1588 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/13 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1568 → 1554 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Hartlepool United1525 → 1539 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/23 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1552 → 1564 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1586 → 1574 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/06 | League One![]() |
Hartlepool United1546 → 1553 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1520 → 1513 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/28 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1322 → 1327 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1138 → 1133 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/11 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1234 → 1233 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1303 → 1304 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/18 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1309 → 1288 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Doncaster Rovers1264 → 1285 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/01 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1286 → 1294 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1306 → 1298 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1303 → 1291 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1344 → 1356 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/02 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1364 → 1369 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1272 → 1267 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/22 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1255 → 1265 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1366 → 1356 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/19 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1383 → 1392 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1305 → 1296 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/14 | FA Cup![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1319 → 1313 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Hartlepool United1556 → 1562 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1448 → 1444 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1381 → 1385 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1326 → 1323 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1332 → 1335 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/06 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1272 → 1269 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1282 → 1285 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/30 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1221 → 1195 (-26) | 0 - 6 | Doncaster Rovers1235 → 1261 (+26) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/18 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1289 → 1298 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1341 → 1332 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/08 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1357 → 1363 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Hartlepool United1312 → 1306 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/15 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1474 → 1456 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Hartlepool United1205 → 1223 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1229 → 1242 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1427 → 1414 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1357 → 1344 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Hartlepool United1354 → 1367 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/30 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1311 → 1317 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1282 → 1276 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/08 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1323 → 1309 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1283 → 1297 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/11 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1302 → 1283 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Hartlepool United1314 → 1333 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/23 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1313 → 1309 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Hartlepool United1266 → 1270 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/19 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1250 → 1240 (-10) | 3 - 4 | Doncaster Rovers1334 → 1344 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/15 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1337 → 1345 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Hartlepool United1264 → 1256 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/19 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1232 → 1219 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1378 → 1391 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/01 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1255 → 1255 (0) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1341 → 1341 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/05 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1318 → 1324 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1255 → 1249 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/14 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1369 → 1380 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1324 → 1313 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/08 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1314 → 1324 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1397 → 1387 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/11 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1373 → 1377 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1239 → 1235 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/07 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1234 → 1253 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Hartlepool United1359 → 1340 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1355 → 1364 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1260 → 1251 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/20 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1321 → 1317 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1278 → 1282 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/07 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1364 → 1370 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1331 → 1325 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/02 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1329 → 1327 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1341 → 1343 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/04 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1396 → 1400 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Hartlepool United1229 → 1225 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/13 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1189 → 1193 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1428 → 1424 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/14 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1383 → 1369 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Hartlepool United1352 → 1366 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1393 → 1390 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1373 → 1376 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/13 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1289 → 1306 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1437 → 1420 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/24 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1420 → 1429 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Hartlepool United1317 → 1308 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/29 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1300 → 1301 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1423 → 1422 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/30 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1385 → 1370 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Hartlepool United1285 → 1300 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1245 → 1255 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1347 → 1337 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/28 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1355 → 1349 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1222 → 1228 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/13 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1207 → 1207 (0) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1321 → 1321 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/10 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1325 → 1310 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Hartlepool United1232 → 1247 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/10 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1306 → 1302 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Hartlepool United1240 → 1244 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1217 → 1239 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1408 → 1386 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/21 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1369 → 1375 (+6) | 5 - 3 | Hartlepool United1225 → 1219 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/10 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1230 → 1241 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1370 → 1359 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Hartlepool United1257 → 1240 (-17) | 2 - 6 | Doncaster Rovers1385 → 1402 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/31 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1350 → 1362 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Hartlepool United1320 → 1308 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
