48% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/12/22
11Almere City FC
4draws
10FC Eindhoven
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Almere City FC | ⌀ FC Eindhoven | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 42:41 | 1290 | 1359 | +2 | +59 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 41:39 | 1289 | 1358 | +3 | +70 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1328 | 1385 | -11 | -11 |
Rating comparison
Almere City FCFC Eindhoven
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1446 → 1457 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Almere City FC1416 → 1405 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC1377 → 1394 (+17) | 4 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1449 → 1432 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC1275 → 1268 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1493 → 1500 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1484 → 1487 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Almere City FC1294 → 1291 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC1374 → 1383 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1454 → 1445 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1362 → 1367 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Almere City FC1287 → 1282 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1403 → 1387 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Almere City FC1281 → 1297 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC1288 → 1267 (-21) | 0 - 4 | FC Eindhoven1350 → 1371 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC1298 → 1304 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1259 → 1253 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1368 → 1353 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Almere City FC1279 → 1294 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1471 → 1446 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Almere City FC1272 → 1297 (+25) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC1330 → 1314 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Eindhoven1417 → 1433 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/25 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
Almere City FC1328 → 1317 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1385 → 1396 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC1246 → 1264 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1358 → 1340 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1408 → 1414 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Almere City FC1270 → 1264 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1262 → 1276 (+14) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1333 → 1319 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1251 → 1261 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1230 → 1220 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1271 → 1282 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1273 → 1262 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1282 → 1279 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1284 → 1287 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1365 → 1372 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1250 → 1243 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1281 → 1277 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1254 → 1258 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1259 → 1256 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1244 → 1247 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1287 → 1283 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1234 → 1238 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1229 → 1239 (+10) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1312 → 1302 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1346 → 1353 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Almere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1253 → 1246 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
