74% home win
17% draw
10% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/10/01
29HB Tórshavn
9draws
18EB/Streymur
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ HB Tórshavn | ⌀ EB/Streymur | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 29 | 9 | 18 | 119:71 | 1212 | 1111 | 0 | +20 |
Effodeildin![]() |
45 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 91:48 | 1214 | 1104 | +1 | +23 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25:20 | 1205 | 1124 | +1 | +5 |
Faroe Islands Supercup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 1213 | 1214 | -4 | -8 |
Rating comparison
HB TórshavnEB/Streymur
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2017/07/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur882 → 896 (+14) | 2 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1111 → 1097 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/05/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur860 → 875 (+15) | 1 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1144 → 1129 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/13 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1139 → 1141 (+2) | 2 - 1 | EB/Streymur884 → 882 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1152 → 1157 (+5) | 6 - 0 | EB/Streymur891 → 886 (-5) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/06/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur964 → 953 (-11) | 0 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1209 → 1220 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1243 → 1249 (+6) | 4 - 2 | EB/Streymur1100 → 1094 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1143 → 1124 (-19) | 0 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1214 → 1233 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/06/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1219 → 1204 (-15) | 1 - 2 | EB/Streymur1122 → 1137 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1159 → 1156 (-3) | 1 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1146 → 1149 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1182 → 1196 (+14) | 4 - 0 | EB/Streymur1199 → 1185 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/06/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1229 → 1238 (+9) | 2 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1187 → 1178 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/05 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1183 → 1181 (-2) | 0 - 0 | EB/Streymur1215 → 1217 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1105 → 1123 (+18) | 2 - 0 | EB/Streymur1282 → 1264 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1265 → 1268 (+3) | 3 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1090 → 1087 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/06/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1082 → 1075 (-7) | 0 - 1 | EB/Streymur1285 → 1292 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/23 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1046 → 1071 (+25) | 5 - 2 | EB/Streymur1305 → 1280 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/09 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
EB/Streymur1294 → 1299 (+5) | 4 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1097 → 1092 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1296 → 1289 (-7) | 2 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1080 → 1087 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1064 → 1057 (-7) | 3 - 4 | EB/Streymur1278 → 1285 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/06/18 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1244 → 1250 (+6) | 3 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1093 → 1087 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1138 → 1149 (+11) | 3 - 2 | EB/Streymur1259 → 1248 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/27 | Faroe Islands Supercup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1204 → 1185 (-19) | 0 - 2 | EB/Streymur1209 → 1228 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1181 → 1178 (-3) | 1 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1183 → 1186 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/06/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1186 → 1198 (+12) | 5 - 2 | EB/Streymur1168 → 1156 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1173 → 1161 (-12) | 0 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1189 → 1201 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1251 → 1235 (-16) | 0 - 1 | EB/Streymur1124 → 1140 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1190 → 1179 (-11) | 2 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1239 → 1250 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1241 → 1247 (+6) | 1 - 0 | EB/Streymur1214 → 1208 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/29 | Faroe Islands Supercup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1221 → 1232 (+11) | 3 - 1 | EB/Streymur1219 → 1208 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1222 → 1219 (-3) | 0 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1218 → 1221 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1179 → 1193 (+14) | 2 - 0 | EB/Streymur1247 → 1233 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1257 → 1264 (+7) | 2 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1234 → 1227 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1236 → 1222 (-14) | 0 - 1 | EB/Streymur1189 → 1203 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/15 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1229 → 1215 (-14) | 3 - 4 | EB/Streymur1179 → 1193 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1191 → 1179 (-12) | 1 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1217 → 1229 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1239 → 1251 (+12) | 3 - 0 | EB/Streymur1231 → 1219 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/13 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
EB/Streymur1213 → 1228 (+15) | 6 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1252 → 1237 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1200 → 1198 (-2) | 1 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1225 → 1227 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1260 → 1255 (-5) | 2 - 2 | EB/Streymur1152 → 1157 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1265 → 1249 (-16) | 2 - 3 | EB/Streymur1117 → 1133 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1067 → 1092 (+25) | 4 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1292 → 1267 (-25) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/06/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1326 → 1329 (+3) | 3 - 0 | EB/Streymur1038 → 1035 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1347 → 1350 (+3) | 4 - 0 | EB/Streymur1017 → 1014 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1365 → 1368 (+3) | 3 - 0 | EB/Streymur1027 → 1024 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/08 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1281 → 1285 (+4) | 7 - 1 | EB/Streymur1000 → 996 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur995 → 1000 (+5) | 0 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1286 → 1281 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/08 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
EB/Streymur1014 → 1006 (-8) | 0 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1298 → 1306 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/20 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1322 → 1324 (+2) | 3 - 2 | EB/Streymur1010 → 1008 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur1001 → 1006 (+5) | 1 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1300 → 1295 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1286 → 1289 (+3) | 5 - 0 | EB/Streymur960 → 957 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1309 → 1310 (+1) | 2 - 0 | EB/Streymur871 → 870 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/06/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur865 → 883 (+18) | 2 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1325 → 1307 (-18) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1234 → 1235 (+1) | 1 - 0 | EB/Streymur891 → 890 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/06/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur867 → 862 (-5) | 0 - 4 | HB Tórshavn1310 → 1315 (+5) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
EB/Streymur851 → 845 (-6) | 0 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1221 → 1227 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1187 → 1191 (+4) | 4 - 0 | EB/Streymur901 → 897 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
