30% home win
29% draw
41% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/03/04
33Helmond Sport
29draws
23FC Eindhoven
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Helmond Sport | ⌀ FC Eindhoven | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 85 | 33 | 29 | 23 | 142:112 | 1391 | 1380 | +2 | +133 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
83 | 31 | 29 | 23 | 139:112 | 1389 | 1379 | +1 | +110 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 1487 | 1441 | +12 | +23 |
Rating comparison
Helmond SportFC Eindhoven
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1503 → 1474 (-29) | 1 - 4 | Helmond Sport1319 → 1348 (+29) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1298 → 1290 (-8) | 2 - 3 | FC Eindhoven1465 → 1473 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1443 → 1451 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport1339 → 1331 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1410 → 1408 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1436 → 1438 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1498 → 1481 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1295 → 1312 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1512 → 1514 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1271 → 1269 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1405 → 1396 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Helmond Sport1543 → 1552 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/13 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Eindhoven1438 → 1421 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Helmond Sport1490 → 1507 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/10 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
Helmond Sport1484 → 1490 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1444 → 1438 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1428 → 1424 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1394 → 1398 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1453 → 1438 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1356 → 1371 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1374 → 1358 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Helmond Sport1460 → 1476 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1445 → 1441 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1404 → 1408 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1324 → 1334 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Helmond Sport1430 → 1420 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1418 → 1412 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1274 → 1280 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1295 → 1294 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport1374 → 1375 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1354 → 1358 (+4) | 4 - 3 | FC Eindhoven1230 → 1226 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1368 → 1377 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1272 → 1263 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1243 → 1260 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport1342 → 1325 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1327 → 1322 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1250 → 1255 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1279 → 1261 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Helmond Sport1298 → 1316 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1278 → 1281 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1470 → 1467 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1496 → 1502 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1352 → 1346 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1335 → 1352 (+17) | 4 - 2 | Helmond Sport1480 → 1463 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1477 → 1480 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1273 → 1270 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1274 → 1269 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Helmond Sport1584 → 1589 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1545 → 1550 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1369 → 1364 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1476 → 1471 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1366 → 1371 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1366 → 1344 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Helmond Sport1377 → 1399 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1382 → 1392 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1325 → 1315 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1452 → 1449 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport1438 → 1441 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1396 → 1375 (-21) | 0 - 5 | Helmond Sport1471 → 1492 (+21) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1419 → 1433 (+14) | 5 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1408 → 1394 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1435 → 1413 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1371 → 1393 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1426 → 1434 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport1445 → 1437 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1426 → 1443 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Helmond Sport1491 → 1474 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1419 → 1428 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1484 → 1475 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1336 → 1325 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1384 → 1395 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1374 → 1386 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Helmond Sport1342 → 1330 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1377 → 1351 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Helmond Sport1285 → 1311 (+26) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1230 → 1240 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1337 → 1327 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1281 → 1290 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport1340 → 1331 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1311 → 1323 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1304 → 1292 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1254 → 1265 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Helmond Sport1375 → 1364 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1401 → 1376 (-25) | 0 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1223 → 1248 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1323 → 1321 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1355 → 1357 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1388 → 1395 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1371 → 1364 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1322 → 1330 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport1366 → 1358 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1369 → 1379 (+10) | 4 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1455 → 1445 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1391 → 1390 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1442 → 1443 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1452 → 1437 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Helmond Sport1365 → 1380 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1421 → 1434 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1475 → 1462 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1457 → 1453 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1394 → 1398 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1394 → 1382 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1427 → 1439 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1387 → 1363 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Helmond Sport1239 → 1263 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1287 → 1287 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1387 → 1387 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1417 → 1411 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1273 → 1279 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1297 → 1299 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1473 → 1471 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1436 → 1430 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1317 → 1323 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1317 → 1317 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1415 → 1415 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1356 → 1353 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Helmond Sport1331 → 1334 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1267 → 1284 (+17) | 4 - 2 | Helmond Sport1418 → 1401 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1472 → 1477 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1260 → 1255 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1414 → 1420 (+6) | 7 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1216 → 1210 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1296 → 1299 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1498 → 1495 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1349 → 1351 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Helmond Sport1524 → 1522 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1498 → 1502 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1380 → 1376 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1432 → 1428 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Helmond Sport1370 → 1374 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1312 → 1312 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1406 → 1406 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1272 → 1262 (-10) | 2 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1379 → 1389 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1523 → 1515 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport1232 → 1240 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1525 → 1518 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport1303 → 1310 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1274 → 1267 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1498 → 1505 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1293 → 1306 (+13) | 4 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1486 → 1473 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1517 → 1520 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Helmond Sport1309 → 1306 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1360 → 1351 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1504 → 1513 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1423 → 1436 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport1431 → 1418 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1370 → 1370 (0) | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport1457 → 1457 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1467 → 1477 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1416 → 1406 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1436 → 1443 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1431 → 1424 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1438 → 1434 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport1392 → 1396 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1418 → 1413 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport1324 → 1329 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1319 → 1336 (+17) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1477 → 1460 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1451 → 1448 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Helmond Sport1433 → 1436 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Helmond Sport1323 → 1323 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1434 → 1434 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
