39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/10/28
15Heracles Almelo
19draws
22sc Heerenveen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Heracles Almelo | ⌀ sc Heerenveen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 15 | 19 | 22 | 61:94 | 1444 | 1542 | +1 | +43 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
42 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 37:61 | 1370 | 1457 | 0 | -7 |
Eredivisie![]() |
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24:33 | 1667 | 1797 | +4 | +50 |
Rating comparison
Heracles Almelosc Heerenveen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/28 | Eredivisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1766 → 1750 (-16) | 2 - 4 | sc Heerenveen1835 → 1851 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1731 → 1729 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Heracles Almelo1770 → 1772 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1749 → 1758 (+9) | 4 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1697 → 1688 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1719 → 1726 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Heracles Almelo1701 → 1694 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1713 → 1699 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Heracles Almelo1684 → 1698 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1690 → 1704 (+14) | 3 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1762 → 1748 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1627 → 1631 (+4) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1856 → 1852 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1851 → 1844 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Heracles Almelo1660 → 1667 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1617 → 1621 (+4) | 2 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1880 → 1876 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1782 → 1792 (+10) | 9 - 0 | Heracles Almelo1631 → 1621 (-10) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1814 → 1819 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Heracles Almelo1593 → 1588 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1629 → 1642 (+13) | 1 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1818 → 1805 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1615 → 1619 (+4) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1855 → 1851 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1845 → 1828 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Heracles Almelo1609 → 1626 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1514 → 1521 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1371 → 1364 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1400 → 1391 (-9) | 0 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1522 → 1531 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1563 → 1570 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1440 → 1433 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1507 → 1516 (+9) | 2 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1587 → 1578 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1438 → 1434 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1390 → 1394 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1373 → 1385 (+12) | 1 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1557 → 1545 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1311 → 1299 (-12) | 1 - 3 | sc Heerenveen1488 → 1500 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1481 → 1463 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1227 → 1245 (+18) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1413 → 1419 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1228 → 1222 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1285 → 1295 (+10) | 1 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1381 → 1371 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1424 → 1434 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1363 → 1353 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1413 → 1399 (-14) | 0 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1386 → 1400 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1512 → 1508 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1468 → 1472 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1411 → 1400 (-11) | 0 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1487 → 1498 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1368 → 1375 (+7) | 1 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1367 → 1360 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1409 → 1387 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1328 → 1350 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1308 → 1301 (-7) | 0 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1499 → 1506 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1528 → 1511 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1323 → 1340 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1349 → 1334 (-15) | 0 - 5 | sc Heerenveen1540 → 1555 (+15) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1514 → 1507 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1300 → 1307 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1302 → 1287 (-15) | 0 - 5 | sc Heerenveen1483 → 1498 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1444 → 1441 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1446 → 1449 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1445 → 1457 (+12) | 5 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1423 → 1411 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1380 → 1389 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1346 → 1337 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1390 → 1387 (-3) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1368 → 1371 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1358 → 1366 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1370 → 1362 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1399 → 1394 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1315 → 1320 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1305 → 1305 (0) | 0 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1413 → 1413 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1265 → 1266 (+1) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1397 → 1396 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1414 → 1423 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1333 → 1324 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1372 → 1362 (-10) | 0 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1461 → 1471 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1476 → 1485 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1427 → 1418 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1535 → 1541 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1411 → 1405 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1422 → 1422 (0) | 3 - 3 | sc Heerenveen1513 → 1513 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1503 → 1480 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1398 → 1421 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1387 → 1386 (-1) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1448 → 1449 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1471 → 1476 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1372 → 1367 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1347 → 1348 (+1) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1467 → 1466 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1396 → 1396 (0) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1489 → 1489 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1452 → 1449 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1431 → 1434 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1366 → 1366 (0) | 2 - 2 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1482 → 1482 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1407 → 1415 (+8) | 3 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1337 → 1329 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
