10% home win
16% draw
74% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/09/30
5HNK Cibalia
12draws
45Dinamo Zagreb
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ HNK Cibalia | ⌀ Dinamo Zagreb | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 5 | 12 | 45 | 40:128 | 1558 | 1843 | -1 | -42 |
1. HNL![]() |
52 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 31:117 | 1529 | 1846 | -1 | -57 |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9:11 | 1706 | 1827 | +2 | +15 |
Rating comparison
HNK CibaliaDinamo Zagreb
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2017/07/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1905 → 1907 (+2) | 4 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1463 → 1461 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1881 → 1883 (+2) | 6 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1432 → 1430 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1449 → 1447 (-2) | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb1904 → 1906 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1904 → 1906 (+2) | 3 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1498 → 1496 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1501 → 1498 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb1953 → 1956 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1557 → 1551 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1822 → 1828 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1550 → 1545 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1852 → 1857 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/07/28 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1841 → 1843 (+2) | 2 - 1 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1560 → 1558 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1588 → 1592 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb1853 → 1849 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1879 → 1882 (+3) | 2 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1622 → 1619 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1642 → 1635 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1852 → 1859 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1777 → 1782 (+5) | 2 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1608 → 1603 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1607 → 1626 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Dinamo Zagreb1803 → 1784 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1827 → 1819 (-8) | 1 - 1 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1577 → 1585 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1521 → 1516 (-5) | 3 - 4 | Dinamo Zagreb1822 → 1827 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1487 → 1493 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1842 → 1836 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1895 → 1898 (+3) | 6 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1523 → 1520 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1868 → 1871 (+3) | 4 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1527 → 1524 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1527 → 1524 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb1933 → 1936 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1928 → 1929 (+1) | 2 - 1 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1497 → 1496 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1871 → 1873 (+2) | 4 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1429 → 1427 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1825 → 1827 (+2) | 4 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1456 → 1454 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1464 → 1461 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1838 → 1841 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1777 → 1779 (+2) | 1 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1493 → 1491 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/07/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1497 → 1484 (-13) | 0 - 4 | Dinamo Zagreb1701 → 1714 (+13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1508 → 1504 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1831 → 1835 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1865 → 1867 (+2) | 3 - 2 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1567 → 1565 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1565 → 1581 (+16) | 3 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb1882 → 1866 (-16) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1876 → 1879 (+3) | 3 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1578 → 1575 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1840 → 1844 (+4) | 4 - 1 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1593 → 1589 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/07/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1534 → 1538 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1777 → 1773 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1778 → 1780 (+2) | 2 - 1 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1466 → 1464 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1519 → 1514 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb1818 → 1823 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1515 → 1521 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1856 → 1850 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/07/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1868 → 1872 (+4) | 6 - 1 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1569 → 1565 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1839 → 1842 (+3) | 3 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1541 → 1538 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1528 → 1522 (-6) | 1 - 4 | Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1893 → 1899 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1885 → 1886 (+1) | 2 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1471 → 1470 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1466 → 1464 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1918 → 1920 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1924 → 1925 (+1) | 2 - 1 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1428 → 1427 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1870 → 1872 (+2) | 3 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1436 → 1434 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1518 → 1514 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1834 → 1838 (+4) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1816 → 1808 (-8) | 2 - 2 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1513 → 1521 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1496 → 1487 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1781 → 1790 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/19 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1534 → 1548 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1788 → 1774 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1798 → 1800 (+2) | 1 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1529 → 1527 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1552 → 1545 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1761 → 1768 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1790 → 1782 (-8) | 0 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1528 → 1536 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1594 → 1587 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb (as HAŠK-Gradanski)1818 → 1825 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as HAŠK-Gradanski)1791 → 1784 (-7) | 0 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1572 → 1579 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1618 → 1609 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb (as HAŠK-Gradanski)1853 → 1862 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as HAŠK-Gradanski)1908 → 1912 (+4) | 2 - 0 | HNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1692 → 1688 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/22 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
HNK Cibalia1670 → 1671 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Dinamo Zagreb1809 → 1808 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/07 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1845 → 1849 (+4) | 2 - 1 | HNK Cibalia1698 → 1694 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/09 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
HNK Cibalia1756 → 1744 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1801 → 1813 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/18 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1824 → 1802 (-22) | 0 - 2 | HNK Cibalia1736 → 1758 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/06/09 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1797 → 1793 (-4) | 0 - 0 | HNK Cibalia1734 → 1738 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/18 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
HNK Cibalia1702 → 1691 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1766 → 1777 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/29 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
HNK Cibalia1723 → 1722 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1782 → 1783 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/18 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1819 → 1803 (-16) | 1 - 2 | HNK Cibalia1695 → 1711 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/10 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb1906 → 1910 (+4) | 4 - 2 | HNK Cibalia1690 → 1686 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/11 | Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
HNK Cibalia1656 → 1660 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb1916 → 1912 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |

