47% home win
28% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/08/05
13Inverness CT
17draws
16Dundee United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Inverness CT | ⌀ Dundee United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 59:64 | 1643 | 1669 | -1 | -25 |
Premiership![]() |
40 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 52:53 | 1659 | 1668 | 0 | -15 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | 1449 | 1693 | -3 | -12 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1696 | 1643 | +1 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Inverness CTDundee United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/07/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Inverness CT1695 → 1691 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1576 → 1580 (+4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/06 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1691 → 1675 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Dundee United1550 → 1566 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/09 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1589 → 1572 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Inverness CT1650 → 1667 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/19 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1670 → 1664 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Dundee United1548 → 1554 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/19 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1616 → 1615 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1693 → 1694 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/16 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1727 → 1737 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Dundee United1665 → 1655 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/05 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1712 → 1718 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Dundee United1667 → 1661 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/24 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1734 → 1731 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1732 → 1735 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/25 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1696 → 1705 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Dundee United1763 → 1754 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/03 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1660 → 1660 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1764 → 1764 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/26 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1750 → 1755 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Inverness CT1675 → 1670 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/09 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1707 → 1683 (-24) | 0 - 5 | Dundee United1729 → 1753 (+24) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/12 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1702 → 1700 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1714 → 1716 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/29 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Inverness CT1696 → 1702 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Dundee United1709 → 1703 (-6) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/10 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1687 → 1674 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Inverness CT1674 → 1687 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/11 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1684 → 1671 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Dundee United1687 → 1700 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/27 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1674 → 1673 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Dundee United1734 → 1735 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1733 → 1729 (-4) | 4 - 4 | Inverness CT1694 → 1698 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/29 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1597 → 1618 (+21) | 4 - 0 | Dundee United1745 → 1724 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/05 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1766 → 1773 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Inverness CT1633 → 1626 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/10 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1631 → 1620 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Dundee United1699 → 1710 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/17 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1722 → 1730 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Inverness CT1634 → 1626 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/19 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1752 → 1757 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Inverness CT1638 → 1633 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1643 → 1627 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Dundee United1720 → 1736 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/22 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1752 → 1723 (-29) | 0 - 4 | Inverness CT1641 → 1670 (+29) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/14 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1719 → 1713 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1573 → 1579 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/06 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1608 → 1594 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Dundee United1724 → 1738 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/04 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1694 → 1699 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Inverness CT1622 → 1617 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1669 → 1667 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1692 → 1694 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1694 → 1679 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Inverness CT1625 → 1640 (+15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1644 → 1620 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Dundee United1597 → 1621 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/28 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1626 → 1624 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1666 → 1668 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/03 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1679 → 1684 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dundee United1578 → 1573 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1693 → 1697 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Dundee United1566 → 1562 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/09 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1544 → 1561 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Inverness CT1692 → 1675 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/16 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1715 → 1709 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Dundee United1546 → 1552 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/22 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1688 → 1692 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Dundee United1568 → 1564 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/18 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1616 → 1599 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Inverness CT1678 → 1695 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/26 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1640 → 1637 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1620 → 1623 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/28 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1627 → 1625 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1657 → 1659 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/21 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1650 → 1637 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Dundee United1629 → 1642 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/19 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1627 → 1624 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1617 → 1620 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/23 | Premiership![]() |
Inverness CT1594 → 1592 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Dundee United1609 → 1611 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee United1645 → 1651 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Inverness CT1606 → 1600 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/17 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Inverness CT1202 → 1200 (-2) | 2 - 3 | Dundee United1733 → 1735 (+2) | 7 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/13 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Dundee United1743 → 1733 (-10) | 1 - 1 | Inverness CT1192 → 1202 (+10) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
