57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/08/06
21Ipswich Town
9draws
12Barnsley FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Ipswich Town | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 71:57 | 1747 | 1691 | +1 | +34 |
Championship![]() |
41 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 71:55 | 1746 | 1691 | +1 | +48 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1803 | 1715 | -14 | -14 |
Rating comparison
Ipswich TownBarnsley FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/08 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1607 → 1608 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Ipswich Town1732 → 1731 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/01 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1716 → 1711 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1627 → 1632 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/19 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1675 → 1670 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1590 → 1595 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/29 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1631 → 1629 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ipswich Town1658 → 1660 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1717 → 1722 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1619 → 1614 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/10 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1696 → 1675 (-21) | 3 - 5 | Ipswich Town1644 → 1665 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/12 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1677 → 1675 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ipswich Town1717 → 1719 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1730 → 1708 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Barnsley FC1645 → 1667 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/20 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1726 → 1733 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1703 → 1696 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1658 → 1666 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ipswich Town1691 → 1683 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/27 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1650 → 1640 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Ipswich Town1761 → 1771 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/30 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1732 → 1741 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1635 → 1626 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/11 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1673 → 1689 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Ipswich Town1735 → 1719 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/01 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1749 → 1744 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1649 → 1654 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/07 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1685 → 1694 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Barnsley FC1572 → 1563 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/25 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1565 → 1576 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Ipswich Town1691 → 1680 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/29 | Championship neutral ground |
Barnsley FC1815 → 1803 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Ipswich Town1882 → 1894 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/05 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1825 → 1807 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Ipswich Town1851 → 1869 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/30 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1895 → 1903 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Barnsley FC1765 → 1757 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/12 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1891 → 1867 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Barnsley FC1755 → 1779 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/14 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1728 → 1720 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Ipswich Town1887 → 1895 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/18 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1812 → 1798 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Ipswich Town1744 → 1758 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/01 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1778 → 1774 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1750 → 1754 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1760 → 1758 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Ipswich Town1779 → 1781 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/22 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1737 → 1734 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1721 → 1724 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/31 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1821 → 1829 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1740 → 1732 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/14 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1706 → 1714 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ipswich Town1738 → 1730 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/25 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1735 → 1748 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1784 → 1771 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1749 → 1764 (+15) | 5 - 1 | Ipswich Town1778 → 1763 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/27 | FA Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1715 → 1729 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Ipswich Town1803 → 1789 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/02 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1715 → 1705 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Ipswich Town1806 → 1816 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/18 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1795 → 1806 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley FC1806 → 1795 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/21 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1742 → 1754 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1764 → 1752 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/22 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1718 → 1732 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Ipswich Town1792 → 1778 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/27 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1705 → 1693 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Ipswich Town1725 → 1737 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/03 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1793 → 1798 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1713 → 1708 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/25 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1697 → 1707 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Ipswich Town1786 → 1776 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/22 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1816 → 1820 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1657 → 1653 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/14 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1645 → 1654 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley FC1604 → 1595 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/25 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1636 → 1650 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Ipswich Town1660 → 1646 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/04 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1604 → 1616 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Ipswich Town1578 → 1566 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/28 | Championship![]() |
Ipswich Town1574 → 1588 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1597 → 1583 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
