24% home win
26% draw
50% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/05/19
5JJK Jyväskylä
2draws
11Vaasan PS
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ JJK Jyväskylä | ⌀ Vaasan PS | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 19:25 | 1328 | 1356 | -4 | -64 |
Veikkausliiga![]() |
13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10:20 | 1328 | 1359 | -7 | -91 |
Finland League Cup![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 1320 | 1337 | +2 | +6 |
Finland Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1351 | 1393 | +21 | +21 |
Rating comparison
JJK JyväskyläVaasan PS
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/12 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1317 → 1300 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Vaasan PS1379 → 1396 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/06/27 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1421 → 1427 (+6) | 1 - 0 | JJK Jyväskylä1359 → 1353 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/20 | Finland Cup![]() |
Vaasan PS1393 → 1372 (-21) | 0 - 2 | JJK Jyväskylä1351 → 1372 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/09 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1382 → 1369 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Vaasan PS1389 → 1402 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/18 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1385 → 1372 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Vaasan PS1395 → 1408 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/07/02 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1403 → 1412 (+9) | 2 - 0 | JJK Jyväskylä1349 → 1340 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/30 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1388 → 1368 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Vaasan PS1355 → 1375 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/10 | Finland League Cup![]() |
Vaasan PS1351 → 1342 (-9) | 1 - 2 | JJK Jyväskylä1395 → 1404 (+9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/11 | Finland League Cup![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1415 → 1398 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Vaasan PS1338 → 1355 (+17) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/16 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1419 → 1404 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Vaasan PS1318 → 1333 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/12 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1321 → 1320 (-1) | 1 - 1 | JJK Jyväskylä1391 → 1392 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/06/09 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1371 → 1380 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Vaasan PS1316 → 1307 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/28 | Finland League Cup![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1268 → 1267 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Vaasan PS1322 → 1323 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/19 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1290 → 1279 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Vaasan PS1354 → 1365 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/28 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1358 → 1343 (-15) | 0 - 1 | JJK Jyväskylä1252 → 1267 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/06 | Finland League Cup![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1200 → 1215 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Vaasan PS1338 → 1323 (-15) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
JJK Jyväskylä1173 → 1165 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Vaasan PS1331 → 1339 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/25 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Vaasan PS1332 → 1336 (+4) | 3 - 2 | JJK Jyväskylä1190 → 1186 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
