49% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2021/07/27
3K Beerschot VA
1draws
5Cercle Brugge
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ K Beerschot VA | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:17 | 1585 | 1575 | -4 | -39 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:13 | 1561 | 1560 | -7 | -40 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1680 | 1595 | -7 | -14 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1542 | 1629 | +15 | +15 |
Rating comparison
K Beerschot VACercle Brugge
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | 2021/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1614 → 1623 (+9) | 2 - 1 | K Beerschot VA1683 → 1674 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2020/21 | 2021/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Beerschot VA1676 → 1671 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1575 → 1580 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/09/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
Cercle Brugge1629 → 1614 (-15) | 1 - 2 | K Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1542 → 1557 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/03/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Cercle Brugge1596 → 1605 (+9) | 3 - 1 | K Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1560 → 1551 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/03/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
K Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1551 → 1560 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1605 → 1596 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/01/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
K Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1569 → 1557 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1583 → 1595 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/11/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Cercle Brugge1537 → 1553 (+16) | 4 - 0 | K Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1580 → 1564 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/10/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
K Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1569 → 1544 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1510 → 1535 (+25) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Cercle Brugge1530 → 1517 (-13) | 0 - 1 | K Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1536 → 1549 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
