32% home win
29% draw
39% away win
Head-to-head before 2006/04/30
14KAA Gent
14draws
51RSC Anderlecht
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ KAA Gent | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 79 | 14 | 14 | 51 | 80:178 | 1714 | 1922 | -1 | -52 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
79 | 14 | 14 | 51 | 80:178 | 1714 | 1922 | -1 | -52 |
Rating comparison
KAA GentRSC Anderlecht
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1893 → 1899 (+6) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1702 → 1696 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1714 → 1717 (+3) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1919 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1990 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1678 → 1675 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2028 → 2031 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1721 → 1718 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1721 → 1713 (-8) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2001 → 2009 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1737 → 1725 (-12) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1904 → 1916 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1922 (-7) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1732 → 1739 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1763 → 1765 (+2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1933 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1984 → 1989 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1819 → 1814 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1760 → 1774 (+14) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2026 → 2012 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1962 → 1965 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1756 → 1753 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1943 → 1926 (-17) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1767 → 1784 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1759 → 1746 (-13) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1953 → 1966 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1882 → 1888 (+6) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1710 → 1704 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1703 → 1713 (+10) | 3 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1789 → 1779 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1648 → 1650 (+2) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1809 → 1807 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1791 → 1785 (-6) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1650 → 1656 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1634 → 1627 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1858 → 1865 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1913 → 1916 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1681 → 1678 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1656 → 1648 (-8) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1931 → 1939 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1910 (+4) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1631 → 1627 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1664 → 1657 (-7) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1956 → 1963 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1970 → 1973 (+3) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1655 → 1652 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1674 → 1670 (-4) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2000 → 2004 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2073 → 2075 (+2) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1740 → 1738 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1767 → 1772 (+5) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2037 → 2032 (-5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1959 → 1963 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1825 → 1821 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1999 → 1974 (-25) | 1 - 3 | KAA Gent1817 → 1842 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1848 → 1836 (-12) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2014 → 2026 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1847 → 1849 (+2) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2035 → 2033 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1963 → 1956 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1758 → 1765 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1734 → 1729 (-5) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2014 → 2019 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2027 → 2008 (-19) | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent1665 → 1684 (+19) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1658 → 1653 (-5) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1962 → 1967 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2037 → 2039 (+2) | 6 - 1 | KAA Gent1619 → 1617 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2024 → 2025 (+1) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1671 → 1670 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1701 → 1694 (-7) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2040 → 2047 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1832 → 1825 (-7) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2038 → 2045 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2043 → 2047 (+4) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1791 → 1787 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1803 → 1797 (-6) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2036 → 2042 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1999 → 2004 (+5) | 5 - 1 | KAA Gent1793 → 1788 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1750 → 1743 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1966 → 1973 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1996 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1839 → 1835 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1796 → 1809 (+13) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1991 → 1978 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1934 → 1940 (+6) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1787 → 1781 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1736 → 1750 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1979 → 1965 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2004 → 2006 (+2) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1730 → 1728 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1916 → 1919 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1628 → 1625 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1529 → 1525 (-4) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1883 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1841 → 1845 (+4) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1591 → 1587 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1696 → 1683 (-13) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1893 → 1906 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1715 → 1733 (+18) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1861 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1843 → 1849 (+6) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1700 → 1694 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1895 → 1877 (-18) | 2 - 3 | KAA Gent1622 → 1640 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1569 → 1565 (-4) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1896 → 1900 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1911 → 1914 (+3) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1617 → 1614 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1616 → 1632 (+16) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1944 → 1928 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1642 → 1648 (+6) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1986 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1939 (+4) | 6 - 0 | KAA Gent1649 → 1645 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1927 → 1930 (+3) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1621 → 1618 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1678 → 1672 (-6) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1908 → 1914 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1897 → 1890 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1702 → 1709 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1679 → 1662 (-17) | 0 - 6 | RSC Anderlecht1857 → 1874 (+17) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/06/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1708 → 1708 (0) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1816 → 1816 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1865 → 1869 (+4) | 4 - 2 | KAA Gent1662 → 1658 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1913 → 1917 (+4) | 4 - 2 | KAA Gent1701 → 1697 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1711 → 1694 (-17) | 1 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1849 → 1866 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1817 → 1801 (-16) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1684 → 1700 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1654 → 1673 (+19) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1848 → 1829 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1763 → 1777 (+14) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1764 → 1750 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1767 → 1751 (-16) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1851 → 1867 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1856 → 1842 (-14) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1828 → 1842 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1790 → 1770 (-20) | 1 - 4 | KAA Gent1844 → 1864 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1765 → 1763 (-2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1801 → 1803 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1804 → 1800 (-4) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1763 → 1767 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1763 → 1772 (+9) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1824 → 1815 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1780 → 1786 (+6) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1725 → 1719 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1659 → 1660 (+1) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1787 → 1786 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1678 → 1692 (+14) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1691 → 1677 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
