44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/03/06
13Angers SCO
11draws
16AS Monaco
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Angers SCO | ⌀ AS Monaco | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 56:74 | 1794 | 1864 | +1 | +38 |
Ligue 1![]() |
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 49:70 | 1798 | 1870 | 0 | +9 |
Coupe de France![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:3 | 1728 | 1698 | +6 | +6 |
Ligue 2![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 1708 | 1805 | +23 | +23 |
Rating comparison
Angers SCOAS Monaco
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/09 | Coupe de France![]() |
Angers SCO1728 → 1734 (+6) | 4 - 3 | AS Monaco1698 → 1692 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Monaco1805 → 1782 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO1708 → 1731 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1649 → 1653 (+4) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1914 → 1910 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1926 → 1930 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO1669 → 1665 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1735 → 1737 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1898 → 1896 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1880 → 1886 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO1736 → 1730 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1920 → 1926 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO1763 → 1757 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1740 → 1727 (-13) | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco1922 → 1935 (+13) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1717 → 1719 (+2) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1889 → 1887 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1886 → 1892 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO1714 → 1708 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1797 → 1804 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1808 → 1801 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1794 → 1800 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1747 → 1741 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1860 → 1855 (-5) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1747 → 1752 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1750 → 1740 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Angers SCO1861 → 1871 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1794 → 1804 (+10) | 4 - 1 | AS Monaco1738 → 1728 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1758 → 1772 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO1786 → 1772 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1825 → 1839 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Angers SCO1820 → 1806 (-14) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1860 → 1869 (+9) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1778 → 1769 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1878 → 1873 (-5) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1773 → 1778 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1773 → 1752 (-21) | 1 - 5 | Angers SCO1826 → 1847 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1808 → 1789 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO1807 → 1826 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1829 → 1828 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1880 → 1881 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1863 → 1871 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1775 → 1767 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1765 → 1766 (+1) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1907 → 1906 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1841 → 1841 (0) | 4 - 4 | AS Monaco1938 → 1938 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1954 → 1938 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO1821 → 1837 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1959 → 1967 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Angers SCO1843 → 1835 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1760 → 1777 (+17) | 4 - 2 | AS Monaco1900 → 1883 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1886 → 1898 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Angers SCO1841 → 1829 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1817 → 1832 (+15) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1922 → 1907 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1853 → 1837 (-16) | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco1985 → 2001 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1975 → 1981 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO1842 → 1836 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1853 → 1860 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1840 → 1833 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1834 → 1831 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1841 → 1844 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1870 → 1867 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1863 → 1866 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1872 → 1880 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1887 → 1879 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1938 → 1915 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Angers SCO1845 → 1868 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1770 → 1782 (+12) | 3 - 2 | AS Monaco1929 → 1917 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1769 → 1756 (-13) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1919 → 1932 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1871 → 1866 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1758 → 1763 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
