28% home win
28% draw
44% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/08
15Angers SCO
8draws
13Valenciennes FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Angers SCO | ⌀ Valenciennes FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 53:48 | 1801 | 1796 | +1 | +32 |
Ligue 1![]() |
36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 53:48 | 1801 | 1796 | +1 | +32 |
Rating comparison
Angers SCOValenciennes FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1806 → 1801 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1730 → 1735 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1737 → 1736 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1786 → 1787 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1729 → 1738 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1797 → 1788 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/07/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1707 → 1714 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1695 → 1688 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1708 → 1705 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1714 → 1717 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1714 → 1723 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1777 → 1768 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1737 → 1735 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1755 → 1757 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1742 → 1724 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Angers SCO1768 → 1786 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1704 → 1724 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO1848 → 1828 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1814 → 1823 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1706 → 1697 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1720 → 1704 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO1795 → 1811 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1781 → 1790 (+9) | 5 - 3 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1721 → 1712 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1769 → 1749 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Angers SCO1751 → 1771 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1826 → 1812 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1785 → 1799 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/06/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1890 → 1894 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1768 → 1764 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1773 → 1784 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1898 → 1887 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1890 → 1887 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1893 → 1896 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1853 → 1866 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1903 → 1890 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/06/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1933 → 1941 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Angers SCO1832 → 1824 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1846 → 1835 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1906 → 1917 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1802 → 1802 (0) | 2 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1911 → 1911 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1887 → 1882 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1778 → 1783 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1827 → 1836 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1889 → 1880 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1851 → 1830 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO1791 → 1812 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1805 → 1820 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Angers SCO1831 → 1816 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1773 → 1770 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1769 → 1772 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1782 → 1772 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO1896 → 1906 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1866 → 1875 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1806 → 1797 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1833 → 1844 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1833 → 1822 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1878 → 1863 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1777 → 1792 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1752 → 1771 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Angers SCO1865 → 1846 (-19) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1896 → 1903 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1753 → 1746 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1752 → 1762 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1867 → 1857 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1787 → 1773 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1737 → 1751 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1712 → 1722 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1796 → 1786 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1763 → 1773 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1754 → 1744 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
