12% home win
19% draw
69% away win
Head-to-head before 2026/07/05
107 Vestur
3draws
28HB Tórshavn
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 07 Vestur | ⌀ HB Tórshavn | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 21:97 | 877 | 1274 | -1 | -44 |
Effodeildin![]() |
30 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 19:94 | 873 | 1269 | -2 | -50 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 942 | 1346 | +3 | +6 |
Rating comparison
07 VesturHB Tórshavn
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 2026/03/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1400 → 1401 (+1) | 2 - 0 | 07 Vestur884 → 883 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2025/26 | 2025/08/17 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1373 → 1374 (+1) | 3 - 0 | 07 Vestur876 → 875 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2024/25 | 2025/06/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur898 → 896 (-2) | 1 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1367 → 1369 (+2) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2024/25 | 2025/03/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur952 → 950 (-2) | 1 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1393 → 1395 (+2) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2024/25 | 2024/10/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1377 → 1378 (+1) | 1 - 0 | 07 Vestur950 → 949 (-1) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2023/24 | 2024/06/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur1005 → 1000 (-5) | 1 - 4 | HB Tórshavn1408 → 1413 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2023/24 | 2024/04/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur1011 → 1005 (-6) | 0 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1379 → 1385 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/10/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1344 → 1346 (+2) | 2 - 0 | 07 Vestur1019 → 1017 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/10/04 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1340 → 1342 (+2) | 2 - 1 | 07 Vestur1025 → 1023 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2022/23 | 2023/04/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur960 → 955 (-5) | 1 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1360 → 1365 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2022/23 | 2022/09/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur933 → 928 (-5) | 0 - 4 | HB Tórshavn1352 → 1357 (+5) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/05/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1349 → 1351 (+2) | 3 - 0 | 07 Vestur935 → 933 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/05/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1372 → 1363 (-9) | 2 - 2 | 07 Vestur920 → 929 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2021/22 | 2021/10/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur886 → 883 (-3) | 0 - 5 | HB Tórshavn1400 → 1403 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 2021/22 | 2021/08/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1380 → 1381 (+1) | 5 - 0 | 07 Vestur840 → 839 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2020/21 | 2021/04/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1368 → 1369 (+1) | 7 - 0 | 07 Vestur854 → 853 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2020/21 | 2020/11/25 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
07 Vestur858 → 866 (+8) | 1 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1352 → 1344 (-8) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/08/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur809 → 804 (-5) | 1 - 4 | HB Tórshavn1227 → 1232 (+5) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/06/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1206 → 1208 (+2) | 3 - 1 | 07 Vestur811 → 809 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/04/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1174 → 1176 (+2) | 3 - 0 | 07 Vestur819 → 817 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/08/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1150 → 1152 (+2) | 3 - 0 | 07 Vestur795 → 793 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/06/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur791 → 784 (-7) | 1 - 4 | HB Tórshavn1119 → 1126 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/03/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1133 → 1135 (+2) | 2 - 0 | 07 Vestur768 → 766 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1182 → 1185 (+3) | 6 - 0 | 07 Vestur821 → 818 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/06/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur826 → 822 (-4) | 1 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1174 → 1178 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1144 → 1136 (-8) | 0 - 0 | 07 Vestur861 → 869 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1038 → 1044 (+6) | 4 - 1 | 07 Vestur861 → 855 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur864 → 877 (+13) | 1 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1081 → 1068 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/16 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1153 → 1156 (+3) | 5 - 0 | 07 Vestur817 → 814 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur823 → 820 (-3) | 2 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1199 → 1202 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1239 → 1240 (+1) | 4 - 3 | 07 Vestur785 → 784 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur820 → 817 (-3) | 2 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1237 → 1240 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
