47% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/10/01
151. FC Nürnberg
6draws
111. FSV Mainz 05
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Nürnberg | ⌀ 1. FSV Mainz 05 | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 52:35 | 1804 | 1759 | +1 | +32 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 30:21 | 1769 | 1719 | +1 | +20 |
Bundesliga![]() |
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:13 | 1866 | 1854 | -3 | -25 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | 1808 | 1704 | +9 | +37 |
Rating comparison
1. FC Nürnberg1. FSV Mainz 05
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1925 → 1922 (-3) | 0 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051907 → 1910 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051913 → 1923 (+10) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1850 → 1840 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1823 → 1834 (+11) | 2 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051836 → 1825 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051849 → 1856 (+7) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1830 → 1823 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1807 → 1805 (-2) | 0 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051835 → 1837 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051813 → 1824 (+11) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1830 → 1819 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051848 → 1859 (+11) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1970 → 1959 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/30 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1930 → 1925 (-5) | 1 - 1 | 1. FSV Mainz 051851 → 1856 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1868 → 1880 (+12) | 3 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051846 → 1834 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/30 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051816 → 1828 (+12) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1800 → 1788 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1833 → 1820 (-13) | 1 - 2 | 1. FSV Mainz 051838 → 1851 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051838 → 1825 (-13) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1831 → 1844 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1785 → 1782 (-3) | 2 - 2 | 1. FSV Mainz 051796 → 1799 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/18 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051827 → 1833 (+6) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1778 → 1772 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1814 → 1819 (+5) | 1 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051726 → 1721 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051692 → 1711 (+19) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1889 → 1870 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/31 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1879 → 1886 (+7) | 4 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051721 → 1714 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1767 → 1777 (+10) | 2 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051756 → 1746 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051714 → 1715 (+1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1843 → 1842 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1772 → 1777 (+5) | 1 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051695 → 1690 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051726 → 1701 (-25) | 2 - 5 | 1. FC Nürnberg1662 → 1687 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/09 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1689 → 1698 (+9) | 1 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051745 → 1736 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1738 → 1723 (-15) | 1 - 2 | 1. FSV Mainz 051630 → 1645 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051615 → 1599 (-16) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1702 → 1718 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051675 → 1684 (+9) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1730 → 1721 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1807 → 1802 (-5) | 1 - 1 | 1. FSV Mainz 051703 → 1708 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1790 → 1795 (+5) | 3 - 1 | 1. FSV Mainz 051628 → 1623 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051676 → 1654 (-22) | 3 - 7 | 1. FC Nürnberg1721 → 1743 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051703 → 1713 (+10) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1693 → 1683 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/10 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1713 → 1726 (+13) | 3 - 0 | 1. FSV Mainz 051730 → 1717 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/01 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1703 → 1718 (+15) | 4 - 1 | 1. FSV Mainz 051746 → 1731 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
1. FSV Mainz 051604 → 1598 (-6) | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Nürnberg1962 → 1968 (+6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
