68% home win
19% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2009/08/23
17KF Tiranë
2draws
7Flamurtari Vlorë
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ KF Tiranë | ⌀ Flamurtari Vlorë | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 37:18 | 1469 | 1222 | -2 | -43 |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
25 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 36:18 | 1468 | 1218 | -2 | -48 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1489 | 1312 | +5 | +5 |
Rating comparison
KF TiranëFlamurtari Vlorë
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/16 | Albania Supercup neutral ground |
KF Tiranë1489 → 1494 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1312 → 1307 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/05 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1272 → 1264 (-8) | 1 - 2 | KF Tiranë1442 → 1450 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1300 → 1316 (+16) | 2 - 0 | KF Tiranë1418 → 1402 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1436 → 1442 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1281 → 1275 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1452 → 1455 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1250 → 1247 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1464 → 1468 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1225 → 1221 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1184 → 1200 (+16) | 1 - 0 | KF Tiranë1525 → 1509 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1528 → 1519 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1185 → 1194 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1539 → 1541 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1208 → 1206 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/05 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1118 → 1135 (+17) | 3 - 2 | KF Tiranë1552 → 1535 (-17) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1565 → 1566 (+1) | 5 - 1 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1098 → 1097 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1158 → 1153 (-5) | 0 - 2 | KF Tiranë1543 → 1548 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1520 → 1522 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1198 → 1196 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1230 → 1222 (-8) | 0 - 3 | KF Tiranë1550 → 1558 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1550 → 1532 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1227 → 1245 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1239 → 1234 (-5) | 0 - 1 | KF Tiranë1541 → 1546 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1213 → 1208 (-5) | 0 - 1 | KF Tiranë1488 → 1493 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1467 → 1459 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1216 → 1224 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1236 → 1229 (-7) | 0 - 1 | KF Tiranë1443 → 1450 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1454 → 1458 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1239 → 1235 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1204 → 1217 (+13) | 1 - 0 | KF Tiranë1414 → 1401 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1397 → 1403 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1242 → 1236 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1229 → 1241 (+12) | 1 - 0 | KF Tiranë1404 → 1392 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1329 → 1334 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1233 → 1228 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
KF Tiranë1354 → 1358 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1227 → 1223 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
Flamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1250 → 1264 (+14) | 2 - 0 | KF Tiranë1319 → 1305 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
