36% home win
29% draw
35% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/11/15
9KFC Uerdingen 05
9draws
7FC St. Pauli
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ KFC Uerdingen 05 | ⌀ FC St. Pauli | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 30:27 | 1775 | 1776 | +1 | +25 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19:14 | 1737 | 1737 | +2 | +24 |
Bundesliga![]() |
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:12 | 1864 | 1851 | 0 | 0 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1667 | 1817 | +1 | +1 |
Rating comparison
KFC Uerdingen 05FC St. Pauli
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998/99 | 1999/06/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 051646 → 1647 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Pauli1767 → 1766 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1767 → 1751 (-16) | 2 - 3 | KFC Uerdingen 051612 → 1628 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/23 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 051667 → 1668 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Pauli1817 → 1816 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 051693 → 1677 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC St. Pauli1777 → 1793 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1727 → 1726 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KFC Uerdingen 051780 → 1781 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1859 → 1837 (-22) | 0 - 2 | KFC Uerdingen 051772 → 1794 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1830 → 1807 (-23) | 2 - 5 | FC St. Pauli1827 → 1850 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1790 → 1802 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1768 → 1756 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1684 → 1684 (0) | 0 - 0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1787 → 1787 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/17 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1751 → 1749 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1795 → 1797 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1807 → 1802 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Pauli1725 → 1730 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1795 → 1802 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Pauli1772 → 1765 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1823 → 1833 (+10) | 3 - 1 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1800 → 1790 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1863 → 1873 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1843 → 1833 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1871 → 1868 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1859 → 1862 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1872 → 1880 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1895 → 1887 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1837 → 1835 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1867 → 1869 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/06/17 | Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1840 → 1856 (+16) | 5 - 1 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1896 → 1880 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1956 → 1950 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1835 → 1841 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1746 → 1755 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1689 → 1680 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1723 → 1698 (-25) | 1 - 4 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1667 → 1692 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1727 → 1735 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1744 → 1736 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1736 → 1721 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Pauli1659 → 1674 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC St. Pauli1702 → 1710 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1724 → 1716 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1674 → 1687 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Pauli1727 → 1714 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
