25% home win
27% draw
47% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/19
15Kickers Offenbach
9draws
131. FC Nürnberg
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Kickers Offenbach | ⌀ 1. FC Nürnberg | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 67:64 | 1792 | 1831 | +2 | +56 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 27:33 | 1837 | 1876 | -1 | -10 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12:13 | 1716 | 1781 | +1 | +11 |
Bundesliga![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:8 | 1788 | 1858 | +4 | +15 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:3 | 1846 | 1773 | +8 | +30 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | 1744 | 1799 | +3 | +10 |
Rating comparison
Kickers Offenbach1. FC Nürnberg
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/06 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1464 → 1460 (-4) | 2 - 3 | 1. FC Nürnberg1823 → 1827 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/18 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1775 → 1768 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Kickers Offenbach1571 → 1578 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/23 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1565 → 1557 (-8) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Nürnberg1832 → 1840 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/23 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1744 → 1740 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Kickers Offenbach1692 → 1696 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1735 → 1722 (-13) | 2 - 3 | 1. FC Nürnberg1730 → 1743 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1721 → 1733 (+12) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1761 → 1749 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1806 → 1818 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Kickers Offenbach1767 → 1755 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1867 → 1843 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Kickers Offenbach1721 → 1745 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1736 → 1735 (-1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1795 → 1796 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1749 → 1747 (-2) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1787 → 1789 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1776 → 1786 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Kickers Offenbach1765 → 1755 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1754 → 1752 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Kickers Offenbach1797 → 1799 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1830 → 1838 (+8) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1750 → 1742 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/22 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1893 → 1897 (+4) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1724 → 1720 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/19 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1687 → 1690 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Kickers Offenbach1880 → 1877 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/07 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1855 → 1862 (+7) | 6 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1677 → 1670 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/19 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1874 → 1884 (+10) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1851 → 1841 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1859 → 1845 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Kickers Offenbach1802 → 1816 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1845 → 1857 (+12) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1868 → 1856 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1898 → 1894 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Kickers Offenbach1833 → 1837 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1831 → 1842 (+11) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1966 → 1955 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/06 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1824 → 1812 (-12) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Nürnberg1986 → 1998 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/26 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1970 → 1978 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Kickers Offenbach1819 → 1811 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/07 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1980 → 1985 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Kickers Offenbach1820 → 1815 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/20 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1811 → 1813 (+2) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1999 → 1997 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/16 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1927 → 1934 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Kickers Offenbach1827 → 1820 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/13 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1870 → 1878 (+8) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1901 → 1893 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/10 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1917 → 1894 (-23) | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Nürnberg1815 → 1838 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/13 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1843 → 1831 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Kickers Offenbach1874 → 1886 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/15 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1868 → 1877 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Kickers Offenbach1930 → 1921 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/14 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1853 → 1866 (+13) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg1855 → 1842 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/15 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1889 → 1895 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Kickers Offenbach1854 → 1848 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/25 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1886 → 1896 (+10) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1855 → 1845 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/05/12 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1837 → 1845 (+8) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Nürnberg1853 → 1845 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/02 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1804 → 1812 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Kickers Offenbach1846 → 1838 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Nürnberg1743 → 1740 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Kickers Offenbach1717 → 1720 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/23 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Kickers Offenbach1701 → 1713 (+12) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg1734 → 1722 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
