52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/28
3Annan Athletic
4draws
9Stirling Albion FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Annan Athletic | ⌀ Stirling Albion FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 27:36 | 1017 | 1013 | -4 | -68 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23:28 | 1012 | 1004 | -3 | -40 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | 1055 | 1076 | -14 | -28 |
Rating comparison
Annan AthleticStirling Albion FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC942 → 955 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic1002 → 989 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Annan Athletic1027 → 1033 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC988 → 982 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC967 → 976 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic1027 → 1018 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Annan Athletic1027 → 1023 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC988 → 992 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1007 → 1016 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic1056 → 1047 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Annan Athletic1018 → 1014 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC965 → 969 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/10 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Annan Athletic1050 → 1032 (-18) | 3 - 5 | Stirling Albion FC1081 → 1099 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/07 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1071 → 1081 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic1060 → 1050 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Annan Athletic1080 → 1065 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC997 → 1012 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1019 → 1017 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic1035 → 1037 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Annan Athletic1005 → 1003 (-2) | 4 - 4 | Stirling Albion FC1034 → 1036 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1054 → 1032 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Annan Athletic978 → 1000 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Annan Athletic970 → 959 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1026 → 1037 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC975 → 982 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic969 → 962 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Annan Athletic999 → 1012 (+13) | 5 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1010 → 997 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1080 → 1089 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Annan Athletic973 → 964 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
