Eerste Klasse A · 2019/08/23
KRC Genk
#126 · Elo 1937
→ 1940 (+3)
1 - 0
RSC Anderlecht
#146 · Elo 1756
→ 1753 (-3)
67% home win 20% draw 13% away win

Head-to-head before 2019/08/23

18KRC Genk
15draws
42RSC Anderlecht
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ KRC Genk⌀ RSC Anderlecht ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 75181542 76:136 17881930 0-36
Eerste Klasse A 70171538 75:127 17831928 0-13
Belgian Cup 4103 1:8 18671953 -5-18
Belgium Supercup 1001 0:1 18781957 -5-5

Rating comparison

KRC GenkRSC Anderlecht
1700180019002000JulSepNovJanMarMay2019/06/30: 19672019/07/20: 19722019/07/26: 19752019/08/03: 19552019/08/10: 19282019/08/17: 19372019/06/30: 17822019/07/28: 17662019/08/04: 17672019/08/09: 17652019/08/17: 1756
15001650180019501954196419741984199420042014202420261988/89: 15181989/90: 15181990/91: 15801991/92: 16291992/93: 16271993/94: 15541994/95: 15541996/97: 16921997/98: 17821998/99: 18891999/00: 17712000/01: 17142001/02: 18512002/03: 18122003/04: 17952004/05: 18522005/06: 17902006/07: 18062007/08: 16872008/09: 16982009/10: 17892010/11: 18832011/12: 18352012/13: 18782013/14: 17422014/15: 17982015/16: 18312016/17: 19182017/18: 18732018/19: 19672019/20: 18431955/56: 17861956/57: 17901957/58: 17831958/59: 18491959/60: 18191960/61: 18011961/62: 18921962/63: 18161963/64: 18541964/65: 19151965/66: 19361966/67: 19291967/68: 19201968/69: 18461969/70: 18531970/71: 18701971/72: 19061972/73: 18211973/74: 18261974/75: 18341975/76: 18831976/77: 19151977/78: 20001978/79: 19211979/80: 18521980/81: 19721981/82: 19401982/83: 20091983/84: 19761984/85: 20431985/86: 20211986/87: 20281987/88: 19781988/89: 19821989/90: 20011990/91: 19991991/92: 19621992/93: 20281993/94: 20061994/95: 19631995/96: 19301996/97: 18361997/98: 18231998/99: 19131999/00: 19402000/01: 20192001/02: 19062002/03: 19852003/04: 19972004/05: 19402005/06: 19102006/07: 19202007/08: 19232008/09: 19142009/10: 20222010/11: 18712011/12: 19512012/13: 19572013/14: 19202014/15: 19342015/16: 19092016/17: 20022017/18: 18592018/19: 17822019/20: 1821

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
2018/19 2019/05/16 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1785 → 1788 (+3) 1 - 1 KRC Genk1975 → 1972 (-3)
27 / 28 / 45 %
2018/19 2019/03/30 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1940 → 1947 (+7) 3 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1808 → 1801 (-7)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2018/19 2018/12/02 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1792 → 1784 (-8) 0 - 1 KRC Genk1965 → 1973 (+8)
28 / 28 / 43 %
2018/19 2018/09/15 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1950 → 1956 (+6) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1885 → 1879 (-6)
54 / 25 / 21 %
2017/18 2018/05/20 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1872 → 1859 (-13) 1 - 2 KRC Genk1851 → 1864 (+13)
49 / 27 / 24 %
2017/18 2018/04/21 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1849 → 1857 (+8) 2 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1885 → 1877 (-8)
42 / 29 / 29 %
2017/18 2018/01/21 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1840 → 1829 (-11) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1925 (+11)
38 / 29 / 33 %
2017/18 2017/10/22 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1921 (-14) 0 - 1 KRC Genk1872 → 1886 (+14)
54 / 25 / 21 %
2016/17 2017/02/26 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1975 → 1982 (+7) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1869 → 1862 (-7)
59 / 23 / 18 %
2016/17 2016/09/18 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1812 → 1797 (-15) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1918 → 1933 (+15)
35 / 29 / 36 %
2015/16 2016/05/19 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1808 → 1826 (+18) 5 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1923 → 1905 (-18)
34 / 29 / 37 %
2015/16 2016/04/03 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1923 → 1927 (+4) 1 - 0 KRC Genk1797 → 1793 (-4)
61 / 22 / 17 %
2015/16 2015/12/06 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1755 → 1757 (+2) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1934 → 1932 (-2)
28 / 28 / 44 %
2015/16 2015/09/13 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1930 → 1924 (-6) 0 - 0 KRC Genk1795 → 1801 (+6)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2014/15 2015/02/22 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1773 → 1765 (-8) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1945 (+8)
29 / 29 / 42 %
2014/15 2014/10/05 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1934 → 1927 (-7) 0 - 0 KRC Genk1727 → 1734 (+7)
70 / 19 / 12 %
2013/14 2014/05/11 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1895 → 1902 (+7) 4 - 0 KRC Genk1741 → 1734 (-7)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2013/14 2014/04/21 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1736 → 1747 (+11) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1886 → 1875 (-11)
30 / 29 / 41 %
2013/14 2014/03/02 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1872 → 1879 (+7) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1756 → 1749 (-7)
60 / 23 / 17 %
2013/14 2013/11/10 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1927 → 1914 (-13) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1911 → 1924 (+13)
48 / 27 / 25 %
2013/14 2013/07/21 Belgium Supercup RSC Anderlecht1957 → 1962 (+5) 1 - 0 KRC Genk1878 → 1873 (-5)
56 / 25 / 20 %
2012/13 2013/05/12 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1901 → 1889 (-12) 1 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1938 → 1950 (+12)
42 / 29 / 29 %
2012/13 2013/04/01 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1962 → 1948 (-14) 1 - 2 KRC Genk1895 → 1909 (+14)
54 / 25 / 21 %
2012/13 2013/03/02 Belgian Cup KRC Genk1865 → 1875 (+10) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1974 → 1964 (-10)
34 / 29 / 36 %
2012/13 2013/01/30 Belgian Cup RSC Anderlecht1990 → 1994 (+4) 1 - 0 KRC Genk1859 → 1855 (-4)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2012/13 2012/12/23 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1905 → 1888 (-17) 2 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1956 → 1973 (+17)
40 / 29 / 31 %
2012/13 2012/09/02 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1959 → 1954 (-5) 2 - 2 KRC Genk1848 → 1853 (+5)
59 / 23 / 18 %
2011/12 2012/04/27 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1859 → 1840 (-19) 0 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1946 → 1965 (+19)
37 / 29 / 34 %
2011/12 2012/04/14 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1959 → 1935 (-24) 1 - 3 KRC Genk1828 → 1852 (+24)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2011/12 2012/02/05 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1965 → 1971 (+6) 4 - 2 KRC Genk1828 → 1822 (-6)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2011/12 2011/10/02 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1880 → 1869 (-11) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1930 → 1941 (+11)
41 / 29 / 30 %
2010/11 2011/05/06 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1884 → 1891 (+7) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1893 → 1886 (-7)
45 / 28 / 27 %
2010/11 2011/04/15 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1889 (+10) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1861 → 1851 (-10)
48 / 27 / 25 %
2010/11 2011/03/04 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1918 (-4) 1 - 1 KRC Genk1878 → 1882 (+4)
51 / 26 / 22 %
2010/11 2010/10/31 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1857 → 1847 (-10) 1 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1956 → 1966 (+10)
35 / 29 / 35 %
2009/10 2010/03/14 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1976 → 1979 (+3) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1707 → 1704 (-3)
75 / 16 / 9 %
2009/10 2009/11/08 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1726 → 1715 (-11) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1925 (+11)
27 / 28 / 45 %
2008/09 2009/05/16 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1694 → 1684 (-10) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1913 → 1923 (+10)
24 / 27 / 49 %
2008/09 2008/12/19 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1901 → 1906 (+5) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1727 → 1722 (-5)
66 / 20 / 14 %
2007/08 2008/03/02 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1852 → 1856 (+4) 1 - 0 KRC Genk1698 → 1694 (-4)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2007/08 2007/09/23 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1799 → 1798 (-1) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1881 → 1882 (+1)
37 / 29 / 33 %
2006/07 2007/03/14 Belgian Cup RSC Anderlecht1931 → 1943 (+12) 6 - 0 KRC Genk1870 → 1858 (-12)
53 / 25 / 21 %
2006/07 2007/03/11 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1871 → 1870 (-1) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1930 → 1931 (+1)
40 / 29 / 31 %
2006/07 2007/02/28 Belgian Cup KRC Genk1875 → 1863 (-12) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1927 (+12)
42 / 29 / 30 %
2006/07 2006/09/30 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1899 (-27) 1 - 4 KRC Genk1819 → 1846 (+27)
59 / 23 / 18 %
2005/06 2006/02/04 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1878 → 1888 (+10) 4 - 1 KRC Genk1817 → 1807 (-10)
53 / 25 / 21 %
2005/06 2005/08/28 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1853 → 1853 (0) 3 - 3 RSC Anderlecht1964 → 1964 (0)
34 / 29 / 36 %
2004/05 2005/04/03 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1822 → 1807 (-15) 2 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1930 (+15)
36 / 29 / 35 %
2004/05 2004/10/24 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1938 → 1944 (+6) 4 - 2 KRC Genk1787 → 1781 (-6)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2003/04 2004/05/02 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1999 → 2002 (+3) 2 - 1 KRC Genk1787 → 1784 (-3)
70 / 18 / 12 %
2003/04 2003/12/06 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1819 → 1812 (-7) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht2019 → 2026 (+7)
26 / 28 / 46 %
2002/03 2003/03/09 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1822 → 1812 (-10) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1918 → 1928 (+10)
36 / 29 / 35 %
2002/03 2002/10/06 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1909 → 1904 (-5) 1 - 1 KRC Genk1840 → 1845 (+5)
54 / 25 / 21 %
2001/02 2002/03/13 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1835 → 1835 (0) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1936 → 1936 (0)
35 / 29 / 35 %
2001/02 2001/09/08 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2023 → 2015 (-8) 3 - 3 KRC Genk1712 → 1720 (+8)
78 / 15 / 7 %
2000/01 2001/03/10 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1997 → 1999 (+2) 1 - 0 KRC Genk1680 → 1678 (-2)
79 / 14 / 7 %
2000/01 2000/10/01 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1772 → 1775 (+3) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1965 → 1962 (-3)
27 / 28 / 46 %
1999/00 2000/04/22 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1771 → 1756 (-15) 1 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1941 (+15)
30 / 29 / 41 %
1999/00 1999/11/28 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1966 → 1944 (-22) 1 - 3 KRC Genk1897 → 1919 (+22)
54 / 25 / 21 %
1998/99 1999/05/09 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1904 → 1881 (-23) 2 - 5 RSC Anderlecht1888 → 1911 (+23)
48 / 27 / 25 %
1998/99 1998/11/28 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1779 → 1789 (+10) 3 - 2 KRC Genk1864 → 1854 (-10)
37 / 29 / 34 %
1997/98 1998/02/08 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1778 → 1786 (+8) 2 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1802 → 1794 (-8)
43 / 28 / 28 %
1997/98 1997/08/30 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1844 → 1821 (-23) 0 - 2 KRC Genk1740 → 1763 (+23)
58 / 23 / 18 %
1996/97 1997/03/22 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1624 → 1638 (+14) 3 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1854 → 1840 (-14)
24 / 27 / 50 %
1996/97 1996/10/19 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1880 → 1883 (+3) 3 - 1 KRC Genk1590 → 1587 (-3)
77 / 15 / 8 %
1993/94 1994/01/29 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1528 → 1525 (-3) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht2021 → 2024 (+3)
8 / 15 / 77 %
1993/94 1993/08/28 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2046 → 2047 (+1) 6 - 2 KRC Genk1584 → 1583 (-1)
86 / 11 / 3 %
1992/93 1993/04/28 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1670 → 1666 (-4) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht2034 → 2038 (+4)
14 / 20 / 65 %
1992/93 1993/03/13 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2024 → 2027 (+3) 5 - 0 KRC Genk1659 → 1656 (-3)
81 / 13 / 6 %
1991/92 1992/01/18 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2020 → 1991 (-29) 0 - 2 KRC Genk1586 → 1615 (+29)
85 / 11 / 4 %
1991/92 1991/08/21 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1590 → 1597 (+7) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht2007 → 2000 (-7)
11 / 18 / 71 %
1990/91 1991/04/13 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2017 → 2008 (-9) 1 - 1 KRC Genk1536 → 1545 (+9)
86 / 11 / 3 %
1990/91 1990/09/29 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1531 → 1527 (-4) 0 - 3 RSC Anderlecht1973 → 1977 (+4)
10 / 17 / 73 %
1988/89 1988/12/10 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1979 → 1981 (+2) 6 - 1 KRC Genk1570 → 1568 (-2)
84 / 12 / 4 %
1988/89 1988/08/13 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1614 → 1608 (-6) 0 - 3 RSC Anderlecht1978 → 1984 (+6)
14 / 20 / 65 %