62% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/10/04
7KRC Genk
8draws
7Sporting Lokeren
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ KRC Genk | ⌀ Sporting Lokeren | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 36:31 | 1695 | 1690 | 0 | +10 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 36:31 | 1695 | 1690 | 0 | +10 |
Rating comparison
KRC GenkSporting Lokeren
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1792 (+15) | 4 - 1 | KRC Genk1826 → 1811 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1851 → 1836 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1755 → 1770 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1856 → 1851 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1782 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1794 → 1792 (-2) | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk1811 → 1813 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1786 → 1781 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KRC Genk1712 → 1717 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1727 → 1724 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1729 → 1732 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1722 → 1710 (-12) | 1 - 2 | KRC Genk1760 → 1772 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1893 → 1886 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1670 → 1677 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1848 → 1855 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1754 → 1747 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1683 → 1698 (+15) | 2 - 0 | KRC Genk1785 → 1770 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1781 → 1785 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1655 → 1651 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1596 → 1578 (-18) | 1 - 5 | KRC Genk1710 → 1728 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1601 → 1589 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1614 → 1626 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1579 → 1586 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KRC Genk1554 → 1547 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1596 → 1580 (-16) | 0 - 2 | KRC Genk1666 → 1682 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1633 → 1621 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1648 → 1660 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1584 → 1605 (+21) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1697 → 1676 (-21) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1678 → 1673 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KRC Genk1572 → 1577 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1523 → 1524 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1669 → 1668 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1634 → 1641 (+7) | 4 - 2 | KRC Genk1525 → 1518 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1667 → 1661 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KRC Genk1509 → 1515 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KRC Genk1571 → 1582 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1696 → 1685 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
