Eerste Klasse A · 2017/01/28
KV Mechelen
#242 · Elo 1744
→ 1755 (+11)
1 - 0
KRC Genk
#72 · Elo 1880
→ 1869 (-11)
32% home win 29% draw 39% away win

Head-to-head before 2017/01/28

14KV Mechelen
10draws
17KRC Genk
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ KV Mechelen⌀ KRC Genk ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 41141017 52:62 17131732 0-11
Eerste Klasse A 39141015 51:58 17151729 0+9
Belgian Cup 2002 1:4 16731794 -10-20

Rating comparison

KV MechelenKRC Genk
1680176018401920JulSepNovJanMarMay2016/06/30: 17172016/07/29: 17082016/08/06: 17252016/08/13: 17232016/08/20: 17222016/08/27: 17312016/09/10: 17372016/09/16: 17412016/09/24: 17282016/10/02: 17232016/10/16: 17112016/10/22: 17192016/10/26: 17152016/10/30: 17332016/11/05: 17352016/11/20: 17452016/11/25: 17372016/11/29: 17352016/12/02: 17402016/12/10: 17552016/12/17: 17602016/12/20: 17682016/12/26: 17722017/01/22: 17552017/01/25: 17442016/06/30: 18312016/07/14: 18332016/07/21: 18082016/07/28: 18112016/07/31: 18162016/08/04: 18232016/08/07: 18172016/08/13: 18092016/08/18: 18062016/08/21: 18252016/08/25: 18292016/08/28: 18342016/09/11: 18212016/09/15: 18122016/09/18: 17972016/09/21: 18042016/09/25: 17902016/09/29: 18142016/10/02: 18192016/10/15: 18172016/10/20: 18432016/10/23: 18452016/10/26: 18372016/10/29: 18392016/11/03: 18332016/11/06: 18372016/11/19: 18422016/11/24: 18492016/11/27: 18312016/11/30: 18402016/12/04: 18242016/12/09: 18522016/12/14: 18692016/12/18: 18662016/12/21: 18572016/12/27: 18672017/01/17: 18682017/01/21: 18752017/01/24: 1880
14401600176019201954196419741984199420042014202420261955/56: 15771956/57: 15771963/64: 15341964/65: 15341965/66: 16261966/67: 16251967/68: 16201968/69: 15671969/70: 15671971/72: 16511972/73: 17241973/74: 16761974/75: 15691975/76: 15711976/77: 15261977/78: 15261981/82: 15121982/83: 15121983/84: 16991984/85: 16611985/86: 16841986/87: 18931987/88: 19631988/89: 20291989/90: 19931990/91: 19691991/92: 18771992/93: 18491993/94: 17491994/95: 16841995/96: 16891996/97: 15971997/98: 15971999/00: 16112000/01: 15372001/02: 15372002/03: 14542003/04: 14542006/07: 14622007/08: 15652008/09: 16572009/10: 16882010/11: 17032011/12: 16362012/13: 16922013/14: 16422014/15: 17692015/16: 17172016/17: 17281988/89: 15181989/90: 15181990/91: 15801991/92: 16291992/93: 16271993/94: 15541994/95: 15541996/97: 16921997/98: 17821998/99: 18891999/00: 17712000/01: 17142001/02: 18512002/03: 18122003/04: 17952004/05: 18522005/06: 17902006/07: 18062007/08: 16872008/09: 16982009/10: 17892010/11: 18832011/12: 18352012/13: 18782013/14: 17422014/15: 17982015/16: 18312016/17: 1918

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
2016/17 2016/10/02 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1814 → 1819 (+5) 2 - 1 KV Mechelen1728 → 1723 (-5)
56 / 24 / 19 %
2015/16 2016/01/23 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1723 → 1721 (-2) 1 - 1 KRC Genk1759 → 1761 (+2)
42 / 29 / 29 %
2015/16 2015/09/18 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1801 → 1810 (+9) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1748 → 1739 (-9)
52 / 26 / 22 %
2014/15 2015/04/24 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1776 → 1783 (+7) 1 - 0 KV Mechelen1751 → 1744 (-7)
49 / 27 / 24 %
2014/15 2015/04/18 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1735 → 1751 (+16) 4 - 0 KRC Genk1792 → 1776 (-16)
40 / 29 / 31 %
2014/15 2014/11/23 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1734 → 1744 (+10) 3 - 0 KV Mechelen1677 → 1667 (-10)
53 / 26 / 21 %
2014/15 2014/07/27 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1642 → 1657 (+15) 3 - 1 KRC Genk1742 → 1727 (-15)
35 / 29 / 35 %
2013/14 2014/02/01 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1690 → 1675 (-15) 0 - 2 KRC Genk1799 → 1814 (+15)
34 / 29 / 36 %
2013/14 2013/12/04 Belgian Cup KV Mechelen1675 → 1669 (-6) 1 - 2 KRC Genk1904 → 1910 (+6)
24 / 27 / 50 %
2013/14 2013/09/28 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1888 → 1891 (+3) 1 - 0 KV Mechelen1688 → 1685 (-3)
69 / 19 / 12 %
2012/13 2013/01/26 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1686 → 1698 (+12) 2 - 1 KRC Genk1871 → 1859 (-12)
27 / 28 / 45 %
2012/13 2012/09/29 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1874 → 1877 (+3) 2 - 1 KV Mechelen1664 → 1661 (-3)
70 / 18 / 12 %
2011/12 2012/01/25 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1701 → 1712 (+11) 3 - 2 KRC Genk1833 → 1822 (-11)
32 / 29 / 39 %
2011/12 2011/08/27 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1875 → 1869 (-6) 0 - 0 KV Mechelen1718 → 1724 (+6)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2010/11 2011/02/19 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1874 → 1878 (+4) 1 - 0 KV Mechelen1735 → 1731 (-4)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2010/11 2010/10/01 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1721 → 1722 (+1) 2 - 2 KRC Genk1859 → 1858 (-1)
32 / 29 / 39 %
2009/10 2010/03/07 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1669 → 1677 (+8) 2 - 1 KRC Genk1715 → 1707 (-8)
41 / 29 / 30 %
2009/10 2009/10/18 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1700 → 1687 (-13) 1 - 2 KV Mechelen1691 → 1704 (+13)
47 / 27 / 25 %
2008/09 2009/05/23 Belgian Cupneutral ground KV Mechelen1671 → 1657 (-14) 0 - 2 KRC Genk1684 → 1698 (+14)
34 / 29 / 37 %
2008/09 2009/02/27 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1638 → 1648 (+10) 2 - 1 KRC Genk1738 → 1728 (-10)
35 / 29 / 35 %
2008/09 2008/10/04 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1698 → 1702 (+4) 2 - 1 KV Mechelen1570 → 1566 (-4)
61 / 22 / 16 %
2007/08 2008/03/16 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1562 → 1562 (0) 2 - 2 KRC Genk1678 → 1678 (0)
34 / 29 / 37 %
2007/08 2007/10/06 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1796 → 1797 (+1) 2 - 1 KV Mechelen1459 → 1458 (-1)
80 / 14 / 6 %
2002/03 2003/04/26 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1430 → 1423 (-7) 2 - 6 KRC Genk1779 → 1786 (+7)
15 / 21 / 64 %
2002/03 2002/11/23 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1859 → 1862 (+3) 9 - 0 KV Mechelen1494 → 1491 (-3)
81 / 13 / 6 %
2000/01 2000/12/20 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1702 → 1708 (+6) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1565 → 1559 (-6)
62 / 22 / 16 %
2000/01 2000/08/12 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1611 → 1613 (+2) 0 - 0 KRC Genk1771 → 1769 (-2)
30 / 29 / 42 %
1999/00 2000/05/11 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1765 → 1771 (+6) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1617 → 1611 (-6)
63 / 21 / 15 %
1999/00 1999/12/11 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1606 → 1629 (+23) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1921 → 1898 (-23)
17 / 23 / 60 %
1996/97 1997/02/22 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1633 → 1620 (-13) 0 - 1 KV Mechelen1637 → 1650 (+13)
46 / 28 / 26 %
1996/97 1996/09/21 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1688 → 1683 (-5) 0 - 0 KRC Genk1580 → 1585 (+5)
59 / 23 / 18 %
1993/94 1994/04/23 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1539 → 1559 (+20) 2 - 0 KV Mechelen1751 → 1731 (-20)
25 / 27 / 48 %
1993/94 1993/11/20 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1841 → 1833 (-8) 2 - 2 KRC Genk1543 → 1551 (+8)
77 / 15 / 8 %
1992/93 1993/01/22 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1682 → 1683 (+1) 0 - 0 KV Mechelen1829 → 1828 (-1)
31 / 29 / 40 %
1992/93 1992/08/19 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1889 → 1892 (+3) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1621 → 1618 (-3)
75 / 16 / 9 %
1991/92 1992/02/29 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1926 → 1917 (-9) 0 - 0 KRC Genk1578 → 1587 (+9)
81 / 13 / 6 %
1991/92 1991/09/21 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1614 → 1610 (-4) 0 - 1 KV Mechelen1946 → 1950 (+4)
16 / 22 / 62 %
1990/91 1991/02/23 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1532 → 1529 (-3) 1 - 2 KV Mechelen1952 → 1955 (+3)
11 / 18 / 71 %
1990/91 1990/10/06 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1931 → 1933 (+2) 6 - 0 KRC Genk1527 → 1525 (-2)
83 / 12 / 5 %
1988/89 1988/12/17 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen2019 → 2020 (+1) 2 - 0 KRC Genk1568 → 1567 (-1)
85 / 11 / 4 %
1988/89 1988/08/17 Eerste Klasse A KRC Genk1608 → 1614 (+6) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1968 → 1962 (-6)
15 / 20 / 65 %