Eerste Klasse A · 1983/10/15
KV Mechelen
#271 · Elo 1576
→ 1583 (+7)
1 - 1
RSC Anderlecht
#27 · Elo 1979
→ 1972 (-7)
12% home win 18% draw 69% away win

Head-to-head before 1983/10/15

2KV Mechelen
8draws
16RSC Anderlecht
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ KV Mechelen⌀ RSC Anderlecht ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 262816 23:62 16061876 -1-23
Eerste Klasse A 262816 23:62 16061876 -1-23

Rating comparison

KV MechelenRSC Anderlecht
1530170018702040JulSepNovJanMarMay1983/06/30: 15121983/08/16: 15181983/08/24: 15221983/08/30: 15311983/09/04: 15251983/09/07: 15271983/09/10: 15401983/09/18: 15561983/09/24: 15721983/10/01: 15761983/06/30: 20091983/08/16: 19921983/08/21: 19961983/08/31: 19901983/09/03: 19911983/09/07: 19931983/09/11: 19881983/09/14: 19941983/09/17: 20001983/09/24: 19881983/09/28: 19771983/10/01: 1979
15401680182019601954196419741984199420042014202420261955/56: 15771956/57: 15771963/64: 15341964/65: 15341965/66: 16261966/67: 16251967/68: 16201968/69: 15671969/70: 15671971/72: 16511972/73: 17241973/74: 16761974/75: 15691975/76: 15711976/77: 15261977/78: 15261981/82: 15121982/83: 15121983/84: 16991955/56: 17861956/57: 17901957/58: 17831958/59: 18491959/60: 18191960/61: 18011961/62: 18921962/63: 18161963/64: 18541964/65: 19151965/66: 19361966/67: 19291967/68: 19201968/69: 18461969/70: 18531970/71: 18701971/72: 19061972/73: 18211973/74: 18261974/75: 18341975/76: 18831976/77: 19151977/78: 20001978/79: 19211979/80: 18521980/81: 19721981/82: 19401982/83: 20091983/84: 1976

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
1981/82 1982/04/24 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1939 (+2) 2 - 0 KV Mechelen1536 → 1534 (-2)
83 / 12 / 5 %
1981/82 1981/12/12 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1508 → 1506 (-2) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1985 → 1987 (+2)
9 / 15 / 76 %
1976/77 1977/02/19 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1893 → 1896 (+3) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1584 → 1581 (-3)
78 / 15 / 7 %
1976/77 1976/10/16 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1541 → 1548 (+7) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1926 (-7)
13 / 19 / 68 %
1975/76 1976/03/27 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1804 → 1797 (-7) 2 - 2 KV Mechelen1580 → 1587 (+7)
71 / 18 / 11 %
1975/76 1975/12/14 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1573 → 1564 (-9) 2 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1828 → 1837 (+9)
22 / 25 / 53 %
1974/75 1975/04/13 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1606 → 1594 (-12) 0 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1847 → 1859 (+12)
23 / 26 / 51 %
1974/75 1974/12/14 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1837 → 1842 (+5) 2 - 0 KV Mechelen1673 → 1668 (-5)
65 / 21 / 14 %
1973/74 1974/04/28 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1820 → 1814 (-6) 2 - 2 KV Mechelen1693 → 1699 (+6)
61 / 22 / 17 %
1973/74 1973/12/23 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1742 → 1742 (0) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1856 → 1856 (0)
34 / 29 / 37 %
1972/73 1973/03/25 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1708 → 1719 (+11) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1851 → 1840 (-11)
31 / 29 / 40 %
1972/73 1972/11/12 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1870 (-7) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1668 → 1675 (+7)
70 / 18 / 12 %
1971/72 1972/04/23 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1673 → 1666 (-7) 2 - 3 RSC Anderlecht1895 → 1902 (+7)
24 / 27 / 49 %
1971/72 1971/12/19 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1848 → 1841 (-7) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1632 → 1639 (+7)
70 / 18 / 11 %
1968/69 1969/04/26 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1848 → 1851 (+3) 5 - 1 KV Mechelen1543 → 1540 (-3)
78 / 15 / 8 %
1968/69 1968/12/15 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1582 → 1598 (+16) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1907 → 1891 (-16)
17 / 22 / 61 %
1967/68 1968/05/12 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1621 → 1626 (+5) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1923 → 1918 (-5)
18 / 23 / 58 %
1967/68 1967/11/12 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1961 → 1963 (+2) 4 - 2 KV Mechelen1609 → 1607 (-2)
81 / 13 / 6 %
1966/67 1967/01/22 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1618 → 1611 (-7) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1928 → 1935 (+7)
18 / 23 / 59 %
1966/67 1966/09/10 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1921 (-8) 2 - 2 KV Mechelen1622 → 1630 (+8)
78 / 15 / 7 %
1965/66 1966/01/16 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1975 (+3) 7 - 1 KV Mechelen1598 → 1595 (-3)
82 / 13 / 5 %
1965/66 1965/09/12 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1540 → 1535 (-5) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1926 (+5)
13 / 19 / 67 %
1963/64 1964/02/09 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1527 → 1522 (-5) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1890 → 1895 (+5)
14 / 20 / 65 %
1963/64 1963/11/03 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1874 → 1876 (+2) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1536 → 1534 (-2)
80 / 14 / 6 %
1955/56 1956/01/22 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1745 → 1749 (+4) 2 - 1 KV Mechelen1589 → 1585 (-4)
64 / 21 / 15 %
1955/56 1955/09/18 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1649 → 1623 (-26) 1 - 7 RSC Anderlecht1669 → 1695 (+26)
44 / 28 / 28 %