78% home win
14% draw
7% away win
Head-to-head before 1990/04/07
9KV Mechelen
15draws
7Cercle Brugge
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ KV Mechelen | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 36:34 | 1687 | 1653 | 0 | -9 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
31 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 36:34 | 1687 | 1653 | 0 | -9 |
Rating comparison
KV MechelenCercle Brugge
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1773 → 1777 (+4) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen2028 → 2024 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1684 → 1678 (-6) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen2013 → 2019 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1963 → 1968 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1739 → 1734 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1910 → 1913 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1728 → 1725 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1703 → 1706 (+3) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1893 → 1890 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1866 → 1872 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1708 → 1702 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1668 → 1667 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1733 → 1734 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1736 → 1732 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1694 → 1698 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1685 → 1683 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1702 → 1704 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1697 → 1704 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1705 → 1698 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1710 → 1706 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1662 → 1666 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1591 → 1602 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1729 → 1718 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1683 → 1689 (+6) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1531 → 1525 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1526 → 1537 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1654 → 1643 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1632 → 1636 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1490 → 1486 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1525 → 1526 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1647 → 1646 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1597 → 1607 (+10) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1583 → 1573 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1622 → 1632 (+10) | 3 - 0 | KV Mechelen1563 → 1553 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1573 → 1556 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1617 → 1634 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1625 → 1622 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1610 → 1613 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1668 → 1665 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1645 → 1648 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1746 → 1741 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1639 → 1644 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1639 → 1639 (0) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1739 → 1739 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1729 → 1724 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1619 → 1624 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1676 → 1663 (-13) | 2 - 3 | KV Mechelen1670 → 1683 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1662 → 1669 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1638 → 1631 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1561 → 1569 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1582 → 1574 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1534 → 1534 (0) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1627 → 1627 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1600 → 1606 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1544 → 1538 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1578 → 1573 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1496 → 1501 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1574 → 1571 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1578 → 1581 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
