59% home win
23% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/12/09
7KV Oostende
5draws
8KV Mechelen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ KV Oostende | ⌀ KV Mechelen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 27:32 | 1631 | 1677 | +1 | +14 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 27:29 | 1638 | 1676 | +1 | +27 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 1498 | 1696 | -13 | -13 |
Rating comparison
KV OostendeKV Mechelen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1710 → 1708 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KV Oostende1745 → 1747 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1799 → 1808 (+9) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1755 → 1746 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1723 → 1711 (-12) | 2 - 3 | KV Oostende1758 → 1770 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1726 → 1733 (+7) | 2 - 1 | KV Oostende1736 → 1729 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/07/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1658 → 1673 (+15) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1769 → 1754 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1667 → 1665 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KV Oostende1713 → 1715 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1709 → 1717 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1639 → 1631 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1677 → 1675 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KV Oostende1696 → 1698 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1630 → 1610 (-20) | 0 - 3 | KV Mechelen1670 → 1690 (+20) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/21 | Belgian Cup![]() |
KV Oostende1498 → 1485 (-13) | 0 - 3 | KV Mechelen1696 → 1709 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1575 → 1576 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1707 → 1706 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1730 → 1739 (+9) | 4 - 1 | KV Oostende1653 → 1644 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1739 → 1747 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KV Oostende1673 → 1665 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1610 → 1613 (+3) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1824 → 1821 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1533 → 1547 (+14) | 4 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1559 → 1545 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1549 → 1536 (-13) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1547 → 1560 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1587 → 1597 (+10) | 3 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1565 → 1555 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1526 → 1538 (+12) | 4 - 2 | KV Mechelen1564 → 1552 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1591 → 1569 (-22) | 2 - 4 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1511 → 1533 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1460 → 1480 (+20) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1682 → 1662 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
