60% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/04
5KV Oostende
4draws
12Sporting Lokeren
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ KV Oostende | ⌀ Sporting Lokeren | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 18:34 | 1616 | 1749 | -1 | -18 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16:32 | 1609 | 1741 | -1 | -25 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 1687 | 1828 | +4 | +7 |
Rating comparison
KV OostendeSporting Lokeren
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1713 → 1702 (-11) | 1 - 2 | KV Oostende1767 → 1778 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1744 → 1731 (-13) | 0 - 1 | KV Oostende1720 → 1733 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1701 → 1713 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1742 → 1730 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1783 → 1792 (+9) | 6 - 1 | KV Oostende1667 → 1658 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1686 → 1676 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1773 → 1783 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1685 → 1675 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1771 → 1781 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1796 → 1805 (+9) | 3 - 1 | KV Oostende1744 → 1735 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/05 | Belgian Cup![]() |
KV Oostende1696 → 1697 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1826 → 1825 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/28 | Belgian Cup![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1829 → 1823 (-6) | 1 - 1 | KV Oostende1678 → 1684 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1681 → 1665 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1805 → 1821 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1798 → 1802 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KV Oostende1641 → 1637 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1518 → 1506 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1686 → 1698 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1691 → 1694 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Oostende1469 → 1466 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1753 → 1735 (-18) | 1 - 2 | KV Oostende1501 → 1519 (+18) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1503 → 1507 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1754 → 1750 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1524 → 1515 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1771 → 1780 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1757 → 1760 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1568 → 1565 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1590 → 1602 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1747 → 1735 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1701 → 1707 (+6) | 3 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1545 → 1539 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1658 → 1662 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1540 → 1536 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1515 → 1515 (0) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1629 → 1629 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
