41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2005/05/01
9Levante UD
2draws
8Málaga CF
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Levante UD | ⌀ Málaga CF | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 30:29 | 1767 | 1794 | +2 | +32 |
Segunda Division![]() |
18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 30:28 | 1761 | 1790 | +2 | +40 |
Primera Division![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1877 | 1853 | -8 | -8 |
Rating comparison
Levante UDMálaga CF
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/12 | Primera Division![]() |
Málaga CF1853 → 1861 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Levante UD1877 → 1869 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1611 → 1598 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1767 → 1780 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/30 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1785 → 1793 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Levante UD1663 → 1655 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/09 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1617 → 1611 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1851 → 1857 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/27 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1872 → 1878 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Levante UD1721 → 1715 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1782 → 1763 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1795 → 1814 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1774 → 1751 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Levante UD1765 → 1788 (+23) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1906 → 1912 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Levante UD1871 → 1865 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1880 → 1887 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1878 → 1871 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1806 → 1804 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Levante UD1827 → 1829 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1798 → 1806 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1725 → 1717 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1747 → 1730 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Levante UD1794 → 1811 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1759 → 1766 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1770 → 1763 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1752 → 1767 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Levante UD1847 → 1832 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/14 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1810 → 1815 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1718 → 1713 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/11 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1789 → 1795 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1752 → 1746 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/22 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1776 → 1772 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Levante UD1727 → 1731 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1738 → 1750 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1771 → 1759 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
Málaga CF (as CD Málaga)1782 → 1760 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Levante UD1700 → 1722 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
