53% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/01/15
12Levante UD
11draws
7Rayo Vallecano
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Levante UD | ⌀ Rayo Vallecano | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 44:37 | 1774 | 1789 | +2 | +67 |
Segunda Division![]() |
24 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 35:24 | 1742 | 1772 | +4 | +95 |
Primera Division![]() |
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:13 | 1911 | 1868 | -6 | -29 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1883 | 1824 | +1 | +1 |
Rating comparison
Levante UDRayo Vallecano
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/09 | Copa del Rey![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1824 → 1823 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Levante UD1883 → 1884 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/30 | Primera Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1893 → 1880 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Levante UD1888 → 1901 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/19 | Primera Division![]() |
Levante UD1893 → 1879 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Rayo Vallecano1863 → 1877 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/20 | Primera Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1852 → 1871 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Levante UD1975 → 1956 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/19 | Primera Division![]() |
Levante UD1886 → 1866 (-20) | 3 - 5 | Rayo Vallecano1874 → 1894 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/21 | Primera Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1856 → 1845 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Levante UD1912 → 1923 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1838 → 1843 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1753 → 1748 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1834 → 1829 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Levante UD1733 → 1738 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/30 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1739 → 1747 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1778 → 1770 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1731 → 1729 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Levante UD1749 → 1751 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/01 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1819 → 1826 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1722 → 1715 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/31 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1830 → 1808 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Levante UD1750 → 1772 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/10 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1706 → 1715 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Levante UD1634 → 1625 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1599 → 1613 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1832 → 1818 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1723 → 1718 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Levante UD1643 → 1648 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1652 → 1651 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1732 → 1733 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1808 → 1813 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Levante UD1615 → 1610 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/22 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1721 → 1720 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1800 → 1801 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/19 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1819 → 1814 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Levante UD1750 → 1755 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1786 → 1785 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1851 → 1852 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/13 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1724 → 1724 (0) | 0 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1822 → 1822 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1765 → 1774 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Levante UD1716 → 1707 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1727 → 1735 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1754 → 1746 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1786 → 1759 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Levante UD1712 → 1739 (+27) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/13 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1760 → 1749 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Levante UD1821 → 1832 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1865 → 1859 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Rayo Vallecano1736 → 1742 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1784 → 1794 (+10) | 7 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1689 → 1679 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/13 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1758 → 1755 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Levante UD1756 → 1759 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1759 → 1772 (+13) | 5 - 3 | Levante UD1815 → 1802 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/15 | Segunda Division![]() |
Levante UD1849 → 1857 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1769 → 1761 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
