43% home win
29% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 1983/10/18
8Leyton Orient
5draws
9Sheffield United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Leyton Orient | ⌀ Sheffield United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 32:37 | 1662 | 1760 | +2 | +46 |
Championship![]() |
18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 26:29 | 1671 | 1770 | +3 | +47 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 1520 | 1543 | +2 | +3 |
Premier League![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 1732 | 1889 | -2 | -4 |
Rating comparison
Leyton OrientSheffield United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/14 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1515 → 1530 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Sheffield United1555 → 1540 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/01 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1531 → 1543 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1524 → 1512 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/11 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1700 → 1697 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1698 → 1701 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/19 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1711 → 1698 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Leyton Orient1722 → 1735 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/27 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1693 → 1705 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Sheffield United1711 → 1699 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1743 → 1751 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1671 → 1663 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1704 → 1686 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Sheffield United1732 → 1750 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/20 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1785 → 1780 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1697 → 1702 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/17 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1819 → 1824 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Leyton Orient1643 → 1638 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/15 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1637 → 1655 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Sheffield United1797 → 1779 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/26 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1904 → 1909 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1716 → 1711 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/08 | Premier League![]() |
Leyton Orient1748 → 1749 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Sheffield United1874 → 1873 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/14 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1805 → 1812 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Leyton Orient1664 → 1657 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/03 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1711 → 1692 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Sheffield United1785 → 1804 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/17 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1708 → 1707 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1788 → 1789 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/24 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1775 → 1752 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient1683 → 1706 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/07 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1811 → 1794 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Leyton Orient1574 → 1591 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/18 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1654 → 1655 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1804 → 1803 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/26 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1683 → 1674 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sheffield United1804 → 1813 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/14 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1740 → 1717 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient1636 → 1659 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1676 → 1664 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United1722 → 1734 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/27 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1827 → 1810 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Leyton Orient1614 → 1631 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
