41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/02/08
24Lille OSC
23draws
22RC Lens
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Lille OSC | ⌀ RC Lens | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 69 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 92:74 | 1809 | 1816 | +1 | +78 |
Ligue 1![]() |
69 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 92:74 | 1809 | 1816 | +1 | +78 |
Rating comparison
Lille OSCRC Lens
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1922 → 1919 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1899 → 1902 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1960 → 1947 (-13) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1949 → 1962 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1902 → 1900 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1936 → 1938 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1880 → 1867 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Lille OSC1863 → 1876 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1808 → 1819 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1932 → 1921 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1801 → 1806 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1687 → 1682 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1761 → 1772 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1883 → 1872 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1892 → 1886 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1732 → 1738 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1707 → 1694 (-13) | 1 - 3 | RC Lens1851 → 1864 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1743 → 1758 (+15) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1852 → 1837 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/07/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1833 → 1828 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1743 → 1748 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1791 → 1786 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1716 → 1721 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1717 → 1717 (0) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1800 → 1800 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1732 → 1729 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1725 → 1728 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1759 → 1755 (-4) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1720 → 1724 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1788 → 1774 (-14) | 1 - 2 | RC Lens1731 → 1745 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1659 → 1659 (0) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1776 → 1776 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1633 → 1626 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Lille OSC1825 → 1832 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1795 → 1801 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1734 → 1728 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1763 → 1760 (-3) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1770 → 1773 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1780 → 1777 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1782 → 1785 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1807 → 1793 (-14) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1779 → 1793 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1828 → 1808 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Lille OSC1808 → 1828 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1844 → 1817 (-27) | 1 - 4 | Lille OSC1732 → 1759 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1751 → 1761 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1867 → 1857 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1805 → 1815 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1792 → 1782 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1760 → 1772 (+12) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1799 → 1787 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1734 → 1749 (+15) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1825 → 1810 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1832 → 1840 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Lille OSC1760 → 1752 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1829 → 1837 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1748 → 1740 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1709 → 1709 (0) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1826 → 1826 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1752 → 1731 (-21) | 0 - 3 | RC Lens1783 → 1804 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1726 → 1735 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1780 → 1771 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1782 → 1779 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1778 → 1781 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1758 → 1767 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1807 → 1798 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1782 → 1779 (-3) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1789 → 1792 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1809 → 1820 (+11) | 5 - 3 | Lille OSC1812 → 1801 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1689 → 1681 (-8) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1861 → 1869 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1784 → 1793 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Lille OSC1723 → 1714 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1742 → 1754 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1777 → 1765 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1739 → 1752 (+13) | 4 - 2 | RC Lens1801 → 1788 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1726 → 1725 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1782 → 1783 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1782 → 1788 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1749 → 1743 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1788 → 1785 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1767 → 1770 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1790 → 1778 (-12) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1806 → 1818 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1834 → 1842 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1861 → 1853 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1869 → 1864 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1755 → 1760 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1851 → 1859 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1780 → 1772 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1802 → 1801 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1855 → 1856 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1831 → 1817 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Lille OSC1775 → 1789 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1757 → 1775 (+18) | 4 - 0 | RC Lens1849 → 1831 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1797 → 1793 (-4) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1755 → 1759 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1814 → 1811 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Lille OSC1799 → 1802 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1841 → 1857 (+16) | 4 - 1 | RC Lens1903 → 1887 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1957 → 1960 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1775 → 1772 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1758 → 1759 (+1) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1895 → 1894 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1875 → 1881 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1817 → 1811 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/01/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1845 → 1855 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Lille OSC1929 → 1919 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC2008 → 2002 (-6) | 3 - 3 | RC Lens1854 → 1860 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
