64% home win
21% draw
15% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/02/22
7Limerick FC
2draws
14Finn Harps
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Limerick FC | ⌀ Finn Harps | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 35:46 | 1296 | 1416 | 0 | +2 |
Premier Division![]() |
23 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 35:46 | 1296 | 1416 | 0 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Limerick FCFinn Harps
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1380 → 1366 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Limerick FC1493 → 1507 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1411 → 1399 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Limerick FC1437 → 1449 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1373 → 1381 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1394 → 1386 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1330 → 1329 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Finn Harps1408 → 1409 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1407 → 1380 (-27) | 2 - 5 | Limerick FC1301 → 1328 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1420 → 1424 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1261 → 1257 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1228 → 1247 (+19) | 4 - 2 | Finn Harps1424 → 1405 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1191 → 1184 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1390 → 1397 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1443 → 1448 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Limerick FC1206 → 1201 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1448 → 1452 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Limerick FC1214 → 1210 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1222 → 1213 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1483 → 1492 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1226 → 1229 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps1440 → 1437 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1438 → 1442 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Limerick FC1222 → 1218 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1523 → 1505 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1227 → 1245 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1285 → 1273 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Finn Harps1505 → 1517 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1257 → 1251 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1510 → 1516 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1499 → 1502 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1277 → 1274 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1439 → 1442 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1238 → 1235 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1339 → 1322 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1400 → 1417 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1334 → 1342 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Limerick FC1370 → 1362 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1382 → 1368 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1318 → 1332 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1360 → 1368 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1275 → 1267 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1272 → 1282 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1365 → 1355 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
