22% home win
25% draw
53% away win
Head-to-head before 2013/07/01
33Limerick FC
13draws
24Sligo Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Limerick FC | ⌀ Sligo Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 70 | 33 | 13 | 24 | 122:83 | 1309 | 1250 | 0 | +33 |
Premier Division![]() |
70 | 33 | 13 | 24 | 122:83 | 1309 | 1250 | 0 | +33 |
Rating comparison
Limerick FCSligo Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1282 → 1287 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1559 → 1554 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1547 → 1549 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1258 → 1256 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1229 → 1237 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1255 → 1247 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1232 → 1237 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1158 → 1153 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1300 → 1284 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1154 → 1170 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1172 → 1172 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1274 → 1274 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1153 → 1153 (0) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1247 → 1247 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1246 → 1252 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1108 → 1102 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1159 → 1149 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1248 → 1258 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1269 → 1273 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1154 → 1150 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1314 → 1298 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1186 → 1202 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1153 → 1167 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1403 → 1389 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1135 → 1156 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1391 → 1370 (-21) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1379 → 1371 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1124 → 1132 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1133 → 1124 (-9) | 0 - 4 | Limerick FC1425 → 1434 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1394 → 1399 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1182 → 1177 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1368 → 1376 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1253 → 1245 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1324 → 1333 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1390 → 1381 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1399 → 1411 (+12) | 7 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1338 → 1326 (-12) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1238 → 1240 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1414 → 1412 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1291 → 1281 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Limerick FC1524 → 1534 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1468 → 1471 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1263 → 1260 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1431 → 1438 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1314 → 1307 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1283 → 1272 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Limerick FC1332 → 1343 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1291 → 1278 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1284 → 1297 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1289 → 1278 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1348 → 1359 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1269 → 1269 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1381 → 1381 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1391 → 1397 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Limerick FC1210 → 1204 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1357 → 1360 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1176 → 1173 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1206 → 1189 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1250 → 1267 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1195 → 1183 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1208 → 1220 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1153 → 1152 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Limerick FC1224 → 1225 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1124 → 1134 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1240 → 1230 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1243 → 1247 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1110 → 1106 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1239 → 1224 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1130 → 1145 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1163 → 1163 (0) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1269 → 1269 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1150 → 1134 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Limerick FC1274 → 1290 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1235 → 1240 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1161 → 1156 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1322 → 1307 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1214 → 1229 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1235 → 1226 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Limerick FC1359 → 1368 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1368 → 1379 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1310 → 1299 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1300 → 1315 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Limerick FC1360 → 1345 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1313 → 1321 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1355 → 1347 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1324 → 1310 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1288 → 1302 (+14) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1318 → 1297 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1283 → 1304 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1280 → 1264 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Limerick FC1358 → 1374 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1265 → 1274 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1331 → 1322 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1309 → 1323 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1336 → 1322 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1340 → 1339 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1392 → 1393 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1306 → 1319 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Limerick FC1308 → 1295 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1335 → 1331 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Limerick FC1294 → 1298 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1252 → 1250 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1279 → 1281 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1286 → 1261 (-25) | 1 - 5 | Sligo Rovers1258 → 1283 (+25) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1139 → 1144 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1414 → 1409 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1082 → 1077 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1378 → 1383 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1334 → 1337 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1034 → 1031 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1071 → 1063 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Limerick FC1375 → 1383 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1345 → 1349 (+4) | 6 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1070 → 1066 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1403 → 1406 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1096 → 1093 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1143 → 1148 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Limerick FC1435 → 1430 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1225 → 1212 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Limerick FC1408 → 1421 (+13) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1359 → 1363 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1217 → 1213 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1339 → 1350 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1278 → 1267 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1293 → 1272 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Limerick FC1248 → 1269 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1351 → 1327 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Limerick FC1220 → 1244 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1178 → 1199 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1426 → 1405 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1199 → 1189 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1426 → 1436 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1375 → 1381 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1234 → 1228 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1371 → 1377 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1313 → 1307 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1302 → 1317 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1348 → 1333 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
