70% home win
18% draw
11% away win
Head-to-head before 2019/01/01
15Lincoln City
8draws
14Port Vale FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Lincoln City | ⌀ Port Vale FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 47:39 | 1445 | 1421 | 0 | +12 |
League Two![]() |
23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 24:25 | 1355 | 1343 | -1 | -21 |
League One![]() |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:10 | 1556 | 1501 | 0 | +1 |
Championship![]() |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:2 | 1732 | 1713 | +6 | +25 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1485 | 1512 | -6 | -6 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | 1450 | 1329 | +13 | +13 |
Rating comparison
Lincoln CityPort Vale FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 2018/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1305 → 1291 (-14) | 2 - 6 | Lincoln City1493 → 1507 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/08/14 | League Cup![]() |
Port Vale FC1329 → 1316 (-13) | 0 - 4 | Lincoln City1450 → 1463 (+13) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/04/14 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1331 → 1341 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Lincoln City1436 → 1426 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/11/25 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1378 → 1388 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Port Vale FC1361 → 1351 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/29 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1382 → 1387 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Lincoln City1272 → 1267 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1269 → 1280 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Port Vale FC1414 → 1403 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/23 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1339 → 1350 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Lincoln City1294 → 1283 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/01 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1302 → 1290 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Port Vale FC1345 → 1357 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1302 → 1291 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Lincoln City1361 → 1372 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/01 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1396 → 1382 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Port Vale FC1357 → 1371 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/11 | FA Cup![]() |
Port Vale FC1512 → 1518 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Lincoln City1485 → 1479 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/12 | League One![]() |
Lincoln City1561 → 1566 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Port Vale FC1468 → 1463 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/17 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1395 → 1388 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Lincoln City1597 → 1604 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1475 → 1478 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Port Vale FC1296 → 1293 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1285 → 1278 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Lincoln City1487 → 1494 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/15 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1392 → 1401 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Port Vale FC1306 → 1297 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/06 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1304 → 1295 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Lincoln City1441 → 1450 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/28 | League One![]() |
Lincoln City1545 → 1555 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Port Vale FC1487 → 1477 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/03 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1484 → 1493 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Lincoln City1562 → 1553 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/21 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1512 → 1522 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Lincoln City1614 → 1604 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/04 | League One![]() |
Lincoln City1576 → 1586 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Port Vale FC1551 → 1541 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1439 → 1436 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lincoln City1426 → 1429 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/27 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1361 → 1359 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Port Vale FC1388 → 1390 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1393 → 1378 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Port Vale FC1308 → 1323 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/05 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1322 → 1321 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Lincoln City1390 → 1391 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/11 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1362 → 1348 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Port Vale FC1304 → 1318 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/16 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1324 → 1320 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Lincoln City1281 → 1285 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/03 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1341 → 1336 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Lincoln City1231 → 1236 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/27 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1265 → 1254 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Port Vale FC1334 → 1345 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/12 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1209 → 1200 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Port Vale FC1355 → 1364 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/18 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1449 → 1454 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Lincoln City1242 → 1237 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/17 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1530 → 1541 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Lincoln City1488 → 1477 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/28 | League One![]() |
Lincoln City1504 → 1503 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Port Vale FC1579 → 1580 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/08/27 | Championship![]() |
Port Vale FC1688 → 1687 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Lincoln City1766 → 1767 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/08/22 | Championship![]() |
Lincoln City1741 → 1753 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Port Vale FC1705 → 1693 (-12) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/17 | Championship![]() |
Lincoln City1715 → 1723 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Port Vale FC1728 → 1720 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/05 | Championship![]() |
Port Vale FC1732 → 1728 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Lincoln City1705 → 1709 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
