88% home win
10% draw
2% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/08/30
44Linfield FC
7draws
5Larne FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Larne FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 146:46 | 1470 | 1119 | +1 | +35 |
Irish League![]() |
56 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 146:46 | 1470 | 1119 | +1 | +35 |
Rating comparison
Linfield FCLarne FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1531 → 1532 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC952 → 951 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC947 → 945 (-2) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1506 → 1508 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC946 → 945 (-1) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1510 → 1511 (+1) | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1497 → 1498 (+1) | 5 - 0 | Larne FC1033 → 1032 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1062 → 1059 (-3) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1521 → 1524 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1536 → 1537 (+1) | 8 - 1 | Larne FC1022 → 1021 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1032 → 1029 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1498 → 1501 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1465 → 1456 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Larne FC1048 → 1057 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1019 → 1015 (-4) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1454 → 1458 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1422 → 1423 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Larne FC992 → 991 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC953 → 948 (-5) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1371 → 1376 (+5) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1467 → 1469 (+2) | 6 - 0 | Larne FC996 → 994 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1455 → 1457 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC1059 → 1057 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1132 → 1125 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1445 → 1452 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1386 → 1390 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Larne FC1116 → 1112 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1229 → 1230 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1354 → 1353 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1367 → 1361 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Larne FC1212 → 1218 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1158 → 1170 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1341 → 1329 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1118 → 1110 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1301 → 1309 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1327 → 1331 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Larne FC1112 → 1108 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1156 → 1148 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1454 → 1462 (+8) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1519 → 1521 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Larne FC1166 → 1164 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1527 → 1519 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Larne FC1193 → 1201 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1255 → 1269 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1515 → 1501 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1266 → 1259 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1471 → 1478 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1444 → 1450 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC1264 → 1258 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1486 → 1492 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Larne FC1296 → 1290 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1248 → 1251 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1470 → 1467 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1188 → 1194 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1552 → 1546 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1555 → 1556 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Larne FC1135 → 1134 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1529 → 1530 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Larne FC1110 → 1109 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1075 → 1071 (-4) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1534 → 1538 (+4) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1053 → 1051 (-2) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1559 → 1561 (+2) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1548 → 1550 (+2) | 8 - 0 | Larne FC1074 → 1072 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1145 → 1142 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1547 → 1550 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1529 → 1531 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Larne FC1130 → 1128 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1519 → 1521 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Larne FC1196 → 1194 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1198 → 1193 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1503 → 1508 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1184 → 1178 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1537 → 1543 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1552 → 1553 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Larne FC1151 → 1150 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1495 → 1497 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Larne FC1145 → 1143 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1237 → 1231 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1490 → 1496 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1275 → 1269 (-6) | 3 - 4 | Linfield FC1507 → 1513 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1505 → 1509 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Larne FC1269 → 1265 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1202 → 1197 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1476 → 1481 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1408 → 1411 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Larne FC1231 → 1228 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1178 → 1173 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1450 → 1455 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1461 → 1442 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Larne FC1115 → 1134 (+19) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1165 → 1157 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1451 → 1459 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1479 → 1460 (-19) | 2 - 3 | Larne FC1129 → 1148 (+19) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1461 → 1463 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Larne FC1118 → 1116 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1092 → 1086 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1419 → 1425 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1404 → 1385 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Larne FC1021 → 1040 (+19) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/19 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC996 → 1003 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1405 → 1398 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC932 → 929 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1385 → 1388 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1437 → 1438 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Larne FC938 → 937 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
